Romance Audiobooks discussion

71 views
Archive-2018 Lst Challenges > A - Z Title Challenge

Comments Showing 1-42 of 42 (42 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Jonetta (last edited Jan 05, 2019 04:23PM) (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
A-Z Book Title Challenge

Duration: January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2018

1. Listen to 26 books where the titles begin with the letters of the alphabet. You may ignore articles like 'A', 'An' and 'The' at the beginning of the title.
2. For the letters “Q”, "X" and “Z”, any book title with those letters in it are acceptable.
3. Books must be listened to beginning January 1 - December 31, 2018. Books you may have started in 2017 but finished in 2018 are eligible. Books you begin in 2018 but complete in 2019 are not eligible.
4. Post your progress as you go along!

Copy and paste the blank format below. Make your own Challenge and update it as necessary. Use the add book/author tool to include titles on your list.




A-Z Title Challenge
Duration
: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 0/26

A:
B:
C:
D:
E:
F:
G:
H:
I:
J:
K:
L:
M:
N:
O:
P:
Q:
R:
S:
T:
U:
V:
W:
X:
Y:
Z:


alicat
❤ AudiobookRomance ❤
Debby "Piene Raven"
Dreamer
Gwen
Jan
Jonetta
Joyce
Karin
Kate
KathyB
Kay’s Blushing Book Reviews
Mica
ms bookjunkie
Mya
Renégade
Samantha
Sassafras
Tracy T.
Trish


message 4: by ms bookjunkie (last edited Dec 11, 2018 04:00PM) (new)

ms bookjunkie (msbookjunkie) | 89 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 1.1.2018 – 31.12.2018
Progress: 26/26

A: Across the Great Barrier by Patricia C. Wrede 13.1.2018
B: Branded by Fire by Nalini Singh 4-5.1.2018
C: Clean Sweep by Ilona Andrews 16.1.2018
D: Dragon Ship by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller 3-4.9.2018
E: Etched in Bone by Anne Bishop 2.3.2018
F: The Far West by Patricia C. Wrede 13.1.2018
G: Ghost Ship by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller 30-31.8.2018
H: Hostage to Pleasure by Nalini Singh 3-4.1.2018
I: Illusion Town by Jayne Castle 3-4.2.2018
J: Jane Doe by Victoria Helen Stone 2-5.10.2018
K: Kiss of Snow by Nalini Singh 20-22.1.2018
L: Lake Silence by Anne Bishop 6-7.3.2018
M: Murder of Crows by Anne Bishop 27-28.2.2018
N: Neogenesis by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller 10-13.9.2018
O: One Fell Sweep by Ilona Andrews 19.1.2018
P: Play of Passion by Nalini Singh 10-12.1.2018
Q: Not Quite a Lady by Loretta Chase 11.12.2018
R: Radiance by Grace Draven 2-4.12.2018
S: Sweep in Peace by Ilona Andrews 16-17.1.2018
T: Thirteenth Child by Patricia C. Wrede 12.1.2018
U: The Unfinished Clue by Georgette Heyer 7-8.2.2018
V: Vision in Silver by Anne Bishop 28.2-1.3.2018
W: White Hot by Ilona Andrews 15.2.2018
X: Dragon in Exile by Sharon Lee and Steve Miller 5-6.9.2018
Y: Your Scandalous Ways by Loretta Chase 19-28.9.2018
Z: Zero G by Dan Wells 9-10.12.2018
Hostage to Pleasure (Psy-Changeling, #5) by Nalini Singh Branded by Fire (Psy-Changeling, #6) by Nalini Singh Play of Passion (Psy-Changeling, #9) by Nalini Singh Thirteenth Child (Frontier Magic, #1) by Patricia C. Wrede Across the Great Barrier (Frontier Magic, #2) by Patricia C. Wrede The Far West (Frontier Magic, #3) by Patricia C. Wrede Clean Sweep (Innkeeper Chronicles #1) by Ilona Andrews Sweep in Peace (Innkeeper Chronicles #2) by Ilona Andrews One Fell Sweep (Innkeeper Chronicles, #3) by Ilona Andrews Kiss of Snow (Psy-Changeling, #10) by Nalini Singh Illusion Town by Jayne Castle The Unfinished Clue by Georgette Heyer White Hot (Hidden Legacy, #2) by Ilona Andrews Murder of Crows (The Others, #2) by Anne Bishop Vision in Silver (The Others, #3) by Anne Bishop Etched in Bone (The Others, #5) by Anne Bishop Lake Silence (The Others, #6) by Anne Bishop Ghost Ship (Theo Waitley, #3; Liaden Universe, #15) by Sharon Lee Dragon Ship (Theo Waitley, #4; Liaden Universe, #17) by Sharon Lee Dragon in Exile (Liaden Universe, #18) by Sharon Lee Neogenesis (Liaden Universe, #21) by Sharon Lee Your Scandalous Ways (Fallen Women, #1) by Loretta Chase Jane Doe by Victoria Helen Stone Radiance (Wraith Kings, #1) by Grace Draven Zero G by Dan Wells Not Quite a Lady (Carsington Brothers, #4) by Loretta Chase


message 5: by Trish (last edited Oct 18, 2018 08:17AM) (new)

Trish R. A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 1.1.2018 to 12.31.2018
Progress: 20/26

A: A Timeless Romance Anthology A Timeless Romance Anthology All Regency Collection by Anna Elliott and A Cold Dark Place A Cold Dark Place (Cold Justice, #1) by Toni Anderson
and (The) Ascension The Ascension (Entangled #3) by Jill Sanders and Ace of Spades Ace of Spades (Aces & Eights, #3) by Sandra Owens and The Angel The Angel Act I (Isabella Rose #1) by Mark Dawson and The Asset The Asset Act II (Isabella Rose #2) by Mark Dawson and The Agent The Agent (Isabella Rose #3) by Mark Dawson and The Assassin The Assassin (Isabella Rose #4) by Mark Dawson
B: (The) Beckoning The Beckoning (Entangled #2) by Jill Sanders and Blood Kiss Blood Kissed (Blood Heiress #1) by Vivienne Savage and Bad Girl Bad Girl (Hush Money Mystery #2) by T.E. Woods and Brilliance Brilliance (Brilliance Saga, #1) by Marcus Sakey and Becoming Quinn Becoming Quinn (Jonathan Quinn, #0.1) by Brett Battles
C: Cragside Cragside (DCI Ryan Mysteries, #6) by L.J. Ross and Circle of Blood Lover's Rebirth (Circle of Blood #1) by R.A. Steffan and Constantine Constantine A History Part 2 (Dark Kings) by Donna Grant and Cupid Stupid Cupid Stupid(Return To Cupid, Texas Book 1) by Sylvia McDaniel
D: (The) Duke of Defiance The Duke of Defiance (The Untouchables, #5) by Darcy Burke and Dead End Fix Dead End Fix (A Justice Novel, #6) by T.E. Woods and Dark Skies Dark Skies (DCI Ryan Mysteries, #7) by L.J. Ross and Deadly Recall Deadly Recall (Jessie Cole, #2) by T.R. Ragan and Dark Alpha's Night Dark Alpha's Night (Reaper, #5) by Donna Grant and The Duke of Danger The Duke of Danger (The Untouchables, #6) by Darcy Burke
E: Edinburgh Twilight Edinburgh Twilight (Ian Hamilton Mysteries #1) by Carole Lawrence and Enchanted Warrior Enchanted Warrior (Camelot Reborn #1) by Sharon Ashwood and Evil Never Dies Evil Never Dies (Lizzy Gardner, #6) by T.R. Ragan
F: Fixed in Blood Fixed in Blood (Mort Grant #4) by T.E. Woods and Fixed in Fear Fixed in Fear (Mort Grant #5) by T.E. Woods and Furious Furious (Faith McMann Trilogy, #1) by T.R. Ragan and Finding You Finding You A fun romantic comedy mystery series with paranormal forces at play (Glen Falls Book 2) by Zanna Mackenzie
G: Genesis Genesis (First Colony, #1) by Ken Lozito and (A) Gift of Time A Gift of Time by Jerry Merritt
H: Heads or Tails Heads or Tails (DI Nick Dixon #7) by Damien Boyd And Her Last Day Her Last Day (Jessie Cole, #1) by T.R. Ragan and Hatfield and McCoy Hatfield and McCoy by Heather Graham Pozzessere and Her Last Goodbye Her Last Goodbye (Morgan Dane #2) by Melinda Leigh and Hush Money Hush Money (Hush Money Mystery #1) by T.E. Woods and Heat Heat (Dark Kings, #12) by Donna Grant and His to Protect His to Protect by Karen Rock
I: Immortally Yours Immortally Yours (Argeneau #26) by Lynsay Sands
J: Justice Redeemed Justice Redeemed (Darren Street #1) by Scott Pratt
K: A Killers Mind A Killer's Mind (Zoe Bentley Mystery, #1) by Mike Omer
L: Law and Disorder Law and Disorder (The Finnegan Connection, #1) by Heather Graham and Little Sister Little Sister (Group Fifteen Files #3) by Mark Dawson and Lyric Lyric - Book 2.5 Claimed series by Andrea R. Cooper
M: Midnight Train to Paris Midnight Train to Paris (A Paris Time Travel Romance) by Juliette Sobanet
N: Not Quite Crazy Not Quite Crazy (Not Quite, #6) by Catherine Bybee and Nemesis Nemesis (First Colony, #2) by Ken Lozito
O: Outrage Outrage (Faith McMann Trilogy, #2) by T.R. Ragan
P: Perfect Fit Perfect Fit (Serendipity's Finest, #1) by Carly Phillips and Palm Beach Poison Palm Beach Poison (A Charlie Crawford Mystery, #2) by Tom Turner and Palm Beach Deadly Palm Beach Deadly (Charlie Crawford Mystery, #3) by Tom Turner and Pretty Little Killers Pretty Little Killers (The Keepers, #1) by Rita Herron
Q:
R: (The) Red Hot Fix The Red Hot Fix (Justice Series, #2) by T.E. Woods
S: Silent Night Silent Night by C.J. Kyle and Shattered Lies Shattered Lies (Web of Lies #3) by Kathleen Brooks and Secret Admirer Secret Admirer (Arboretti Family, #4) by Michele Jaffe and Secret Sauce Secret Sauce (Secret #6) by Jill Sanders and Scorpion Scorpion (Group Fifteen Files #1) by Mark Dawson
T: The Highlander The Highlander (Victorian Rebels, #3) by Kerrigan Byrne and The Shadow Revolution The Shadow Revolution (Crown & Key, #1) by Clay Griffith and The Last Move The Last Move by Mary Burton and The Trouble with Mirrors The Trouble with Mirrors (Alix London #4) by Charlotte Elkins and The Town at the Edge of Darkness Town at the Edge of Darkness (The Excoms #2) by Brett Battles and The Lion, The Lamb, The Hunted The Lion, the Lamb, the Hunted by Andrew E. Kaufman
U: (The) Unforgivable Fix The Unforgivable Fix (Mort Grant #3) by T.E. Woods
V:
W: Wait For Me Wait for Me (The Montgomery Brothers, #1) by Samantha Chase and Wrath Wrath (Faith McMann Trilogy, #3) by T.R. Ragan and The Widow File The Widow File (Dani Britton, #1) by S.G. Redling and Witness X Witness X (Group Fifteen Files #2) by Mark Dawson
X: The EXcoms The Excoms (The Excoms #1) by Brett Battles
Y: 1000 Yards 1000 Yards (John Milton #0.5) by Mark Dawson
Z:


message 6: by Renegade ♥ (last edited Dec 30, 2018 11:08PM) (new)

Renegade ♥ (renegadeheart) | 264 comments A-Z Title Challenge

Duration: January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2018
Progress: 22/26

✔A: Act Like It by Lucy Parker - 03/16/18
✔B: Beneath This Mask by Meghan March - 01/16/18
✔C: Coming in from the Cold by Sarina Bowen - 02/28/18
✔D: Dragon Bound by Thea Harrison - 01/29/18
✔E: Eternity in Death by J.D. Robb - 11/14/18
✔F: Forged by Desire by Bec McMaster - 02/01/18
✔G: Girl From Above: Trapped by Pippa DaCosta - 09/23/2018
✔H: Her Naughty Holiday by Tiffany Reisz - 01/15/18
✔I: Innocent in Death by J.D. Robb - 10/14/18
J:
✔K: Kiss of a Demon King by Kresley Cole - 04/05/18
✔L: Listen to Me by Kristen Proby - 01/19/18
✔M: Magic Binds by Ilona Andrews - 02/04/18
✔N: Nikolai by Roxie Rivera - 04/27/18
✔O: Officer off Limits by Tessa Bailey - 02/10/18
P:
Q:
✔R: Ready Player One by Ernest Cline - 07/22/18
✔S: Some Sort of Happy by Melanie Harlow - 02/17/18
✔T: Tempted by Fire by Erin Kellison - 03/29/18
✔U: Under Locke by Mariana Zapata - 01/25/18
✔V: Visions in Death by J.D. Robb - 01/05/18
✔W: The Winter King by C.L. Wilson - 01/08/18
✔X: Sixth Grave on the Edge by Darynda Jones - 11/30/18
✔Y: The Year We Fell Down by Sarina Bowen - 03/15/18
Z

Visions in Death (In Death, #19) by J.D. Robb The Winter King (Weathermages of Mystral, #1) by C.L. Wilson Her Naughty Holiday (Men at Work, #2) by Tiffany Reisz Beneath This Mask (Beneath, #1) by Meghan March Listen to Me (Fusion, #1) by Kristen Proby Under Locke by Mariana Zapata Dragon Bound (Elder Races, #1) by Thea Harrison Forged by Desire (London Steampunk, #4) by Bec McMaster Magic Binds (Kate Daniels, #9) by Ilona Andrews Officer off Limits (Line of Duty, #3) by Tessa Bailey
Some Sort of Happy (Happy Crazy Love, #1) by Melanie Harlow Coming in from the Cold (Gravity, #1) by Sarina Bowen The Year We Fell Down (The Ivy Years, #1) by Sarina Bowen Act Like It (London Celebrities, #1) by Lucy Parker Tempted by Fire (Dragons of Bloodfire, #1) by Erin Kellison Kiss of a Demon King (Immortals After Dark, #7) by Kresley Cole Nikolai (Her Russian Protector, #4) by Roxie Rivera Ready Player One (Ready Player One, #1) by Ernest Cline Innocent in Death (In Death, #24) by J.D. Robb Girl From Above Trapped (The 1000 Revolution, #3) by Pippa DaCosta
Eternity in Death (In Death #25.5) by J.D. Robb Sixth Grave on the Edge (Charley Davidson, #6) by Darynda Jones


message 7: by Karin (last edited Dec 21, 2018 07:05AM) (new)

Karin (aquariandancer) | 429 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 25/26

Alpha and Omega (Alpha & Omega, #0.5) by Patricia Briggs Big Easy Temptation (The Perfect Gentlemen, #3) by Shayla Black Cold Malice (Cold Justice, #8) by Toni Anderson Death Below Stairs by Jennifer Ashley Extreme Honor (True Heroes, #1) by Piper J. Drake Fire Lust by R.E. Hargrave Gone to Her Grave (Rogue River, #2) by Melinda Leigh Hello Again (The Evelyn Talbot Chronicles, #2) by Brenda Novak Island of Glass (The Guardians Trilogy, #3) by Nora Roberts J Known (Bone Secrets, #5) by Kendra Elliot Lake Silence (The Others, #6) by Anne Bishop Man Hands (Man Hands, #1) by Sarina Bowen Now That You Mention It by Kristan Higgins The Obsession by Nora Roberts A Promise of Fire (Kingmaker Chronicles #1) by Amanda Bouchet Queen Takes Knights (Their Vampire Queen, #1) by Joely Sue Burkhart Rendezvous With Yesterday (The Gifted Ones, #2) by Dianne Duvall Scandal Never Sleeps (The Perfect Gentlemen, #1) by Shayla Black Tap Left by A. Zavarelli Up All Night A True (Enough) Story by Cynthia Dane Veiled (Bone Secrets, #3.5) by Kendra Elliot A Wolf for Valentine's Day by Bridget Essex Extreme Honor (True Heroes, #1) by Piper J. Drake The Year We Fell Down (The Ivy Years, #1) by Sarina Bowen Alien Zookeeper's Abduction (Alien Abduction, #1) by Zara Zenia

(view spoiler)


❤ AudiobookRomance ❤ (audiobookromance) | 21 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 1/1/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 0/26
A: _______
B: _______
C: _______
D: _______
E: _______
F: _______
G: _______
H: _______
I: _______
J: _______
K: _______
L: _______
M: _______
N: _______
O: _______
P: _______
Q: _______
R: _______
S: _______
T: _______
U: _______
V: _______
W: _______
X: _______
Y: _______
Z: _______


message 12: by Gwen (last edited Dec 12, 2018 10:36AM) (new)

Gwen | 19 comments ]A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 12/26

A: An Echo of Murder -- Anne Perry
B: The Bird and The Sword -- by Amy Harmon
C: The Color of Heaven -- by Julianne MacLean and The Cutting Edge -- Linda Howard
D: Don't Tell Me -- by Karen Rose
E: Echo in Death -- J. D. Robb
F: Fearless Highlander -- Amy Jarecki
G: Gentleman Nine -- Penelope Ward
H: Her Royal Spyness -- by Rhys Bowen and Hollywood Scandal -- by Louise Bay
I:
J:
K: The King's Man -- by Elizabeth Kingston
L: A Laird for All Time -- by Angeline Fortin
M:
N:
O: Outlander -- Diana Gabaldon
P:
Q: The Questing -- Kathryn Le Veque
R: The Rogue not Taken -- By Sarah MacLean
S: Say Yes to the Marquess -- By Tessa Dare and A Sorceress of His Own -- by Dianne Duvall
T: Two Alone -- By Sandra Brown
U: Untraceable -- by Laura Griffin
V:
W: Wonderlist -- by Lauren Blakely
X:
Y: The Yard -- Alex Grecian
Z:


message 13: by Dreamer (last edited Feb 10, 2018 03:42AM) (new)


message 15: by Mica (last edited Jul 15, 2018 05:52PM) (new)

Mica | 5 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 22/26

A: Almost 2/03/18
B: Boss Girl 1/17/2018
C: Cruel Water 1/31/2018
D: The Dark Light of Day 3/9/2018
E: Enough 2/01/18
F: From Dust 1/27/2018
G: Grudge Match 2/14/2018
H: Hundred To One 1/26/2018
I: I Flipping Love You 5/29/2018
J: Jase 07/10/2018
K:
L: Lady Luck 2/28/2018
M: Midnight Lily 2/17/2018
N: No Limit 1/24/2018
O: The Outliers 1/02/2018
P: The Play 02/12/2018
Q:
R: Retrieval 1/12/2018
S: Slim To None 1/25/2018
T: Thrive 1/11/2018
U: Unloved 3/21/18
V:
W: Wanderlust 3/19/18
X: xo, Zach 03/28/2018
Y:
Z: Zandor 7/13/2018


message 16: by Jan (last edited Oct 03, 2018 05:20AM) (new)

Jan (voxvolat) | 66 comments Hope it is not too late to join.

A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 12/26 as of 02/05

A: Alien Commander’s Chosen
B: Barbarian Alien
C: Cake
D: Dark Planet Warriors
E: Ego Maniac
F: Faking It
G: Garret: Cold Fury Hockey
H: How to Date Your Dragon
I: Ice Planet Barbarians
J: Jacinda’s Challenge
K: Kirall’s Kiss
L: Love Irresistibly
M: Most Likely to Score
N: Nuts
O: Once Upon a Sure Thing
P: Park Avenue Prince
Q: Quicksilver
R: Ravished by Jalek
S: Sisters Like Us
T: Taking on Tory
U: Until There was You
V: Van:Cold Fury Hockey
W: We Own Tonight
X: xo, Zach
Y: Ynyr:Tornians, vol 3
Z: Zakota: Star Guardians, Book 5

Please forgive me for not adding the covers and authors to my post list. I had kept this challenge in the back of my mind all year as I picked books. Finally today today (October 3), am amazed to see that I completed the challenge without too much difficulty. This was a fun challenge. Now having completed one, I think I will try one of the other challenge suggestions.


message 17: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Never too late!


message 18: by Kate (new)

Kate Scott | 1 comments A: After All - Karina Halle
B: Beyond Me - Jennifer Probst
C: Cuffed - K Bromberg
D: Draw - Cora Brent
E:
F: Fall - Cora Brent
G: Good Girl Gone Badd - Jasinder Wilder
H: Her Heart for the Asking - Lisa Mondello
I:
J:
K: Keepsake - Sarina Bowen
L:
M: Misadventures of a City Girl - Meredith Wild
N: Never Kiss A Stranger - Winter Renshaw
O:
P:
Q:
R:
S: Stumbling Into Love - Aurora Rose Reynolds
T: The Hookup - Kristen Ashley
U:
V: Vicious - LJ Shen
W:
X:
Y:
Z:

After All by Karina Halle Beyond Me (Quinn and James, #1) by Jennifer Probst Cuffed (Everyday Heroes, #1) by K. Bromberg Draw (Gentry Boys, #1) by Cora Brent Fall (Gentry Boys, #4) by Cora Brent Good Girl Gone Badd (Badd Brothers, #4) by Jasinda Wilder Stumbling Into Love (Fluke My Life, #2) by Aurora Rose Reynolds Her Heart for the Asking (Texas Hearts, #1) by Lisa Mondello Keepsake (True North, #3) by Sarina Bowen The Hookup (Moonlight and Motor Oil, #1) by Kristen Ashley Vicious (Sinners of Saint, #1) by L.J. Shen Never Kiss a Stranger (Never #1) by Winter Renshaw Misadventures of a City Girl (Misadventures, #2) by Meredith Wild


message 19: by Kay's (last edited Jun 01, 2018 07:33PM) (new)


message 20: by Joyce (last edited Sep 07, 2018 06:44PM) (new)

Joyce (eternity21) | 134 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 22/26

A: A Local Habitation 1/26/18
B: Better Homes and Hauntings 1/31/18
C: A Court of Thorns and Roses 1/22/18
D: Dark Witch 4/12/18
E: Embassytown 6/22/18
F: Fearless Fourteen 5/10/18
G: Guards! Guards! 2/4/18
H: Haunted on Bourbon Street 3/15/18
I: Imitation in Death 7/20/18
J: Jade City 8/17/18
K: Kitty Goes to Washington 5/8/18
L: Lover Unbound 4/21/18
M: Murder of Crows 7/19/18
N:
O: Onyx 2/8/18
P: Purity in Death 1/17/18
Q:
R:
S: Steelheart 2/6/18
T: Timebound 5/17/18
U: An Unattractive Vampire 5/20/18
V: The Vagina Monologues 5/10/18
W: We Are Legion We Are Bob 4/7/18
X: Sex and the Single Vampire 1/29/18
Y: Year One 1/18/18
Z:


message 21: by ms bookjunkie (new)

ms bookjunkie (msbookjunkie) | 89 comments Jonetta wrote: "A-Z Book Title Challenge …"

Proposed amendment:

For the letter "Z", any book title with a word beginning with the letter Z is acceptable.


message 22: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Everyone okay with this change? I know I am. We should include the letter Q as well. That would make it Q, X & Z.


message 23: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
Glad for the changes.


message 24: by KathyB (last edited Nov 26, 2018 03:24PM) (new)

KathyB  (kathybrown) | 650 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 26/26 - COMPLETE!

A: Assumption by Aurora Rose Reynolds (8/30)
B: Buns by Alice Clayton (5/23)
C: Cut & Run by Abigail Roux (7/30)
D: Deadly Descent by Kaylea Cross (4/30)
E: Educated: A Memoir by Tara Westover (7/5)
F: Four Friends by Robyn Carr (6/30)
G: Getaway Girl by Tessa Bailey (9/4)
H: Hidden Away by Maya Banks (8/8)
I: If You Only Knew by Kristan Higgins (8/28)
J: Just Over the Mountain by Robyn Carr (3/23)
K: Kill and Tell by Linda Howard (7/17)
L: The Lido by Libby Page (8/23)
M:Misbehaving by Tiffany Reisz (3/11)
N: No Place to Run by Maya Banks (7/27)
O: Once a Ferrara Wife... by Sarah Morgan (9/10)
P: The Perfect Couple by Elin Hilderbrand (7/23)
Q: The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoang (6/9)
R: Rock Chick Revolution by Kristen Ashley (6/21)
S: Stay by Sarina Bowen (8/26)
T: Two Steps Forward by Graeme Simsion (5/14)
U: Until It Fades by K.A. Tucker (1/27)
V: Virgin River by Robyn Carr (1/12)
W: Whiskey Neat by Lani Lynn Vale (7/14)
X: The X-Club by Anna Zaires (10/17)
Y: You Belong to Me by Karen Rose (10/9)
Z: Zombie - A Love Story by Patricia Lee Macomber (11/26)


Assumption (Underground Kings, #1) by Aurora Rose Reynolds Buns (Hudson Valley, #3) by Alice Clayton Cut & Run (Cut & Run, #1) by Abigail Roux Deadly Descent (Bagram Special Ops, #1) by Kaylea Cross Educated by Tara Westover Four Friends by Robyn Carr Getaway Girl by Tessa Bailey Hidden Away (KGI, #3) by Maya Banks If You Only Knew by Kristan Higgins Just Over the Mountain (Grace Valley Trilogy) by Robyn Carr Kill and Tell (CIA Spies, #1) by Linda Howard The Lido by Libby Page Misbehaving by Tiffany Reisz No Place to Run (KGI, #2) by Maya Banks Once a Ferrara Wife... (Ferrara #1) by Sarah Morgan The Perfect Couple by Elin Hilderbrand The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoang Rock Chick Revolution (Rock Chick, #8) by Kristen Ashley Stay (WAGs, #2) by Sarina Bowen Two Steps Forward by Graeme Simsion Until It Fades by K.A. Tucker Virgin River (Virgin River, #1) by Robyn Carr Whiskey Neat (Uncertain Saints MC, #1) by Lani Lynn Vale The X-Club (The Krinar Chronicles, #0.5) by Anna Zaires You Belong to Me (Romantic Suspense, #12; Baltimore, #1) by Karen Rose Zombie - A Love Story by Patricia Lee Macomber


message 25: by Sassafrass (new)

Sassafrass (sass-a-frass) | 327 comments I'm going to see what I've got that fits in this challenge and see how far I can get!


message 26: by Sassafrass (last edited Nov 19, 2018 07:40PM) (new)

Sassafrass (sass-a-frass) | 327 comments A-Z Title Challenge
Duration: 01/01/18 – 12/31/18
Progress: 26/26

Completed 11/17/18

A: Accidentally on Purpose (2/18/18)
B: Beat (1/30/18)
C: The Cad and the Co-Ed (3/10/18)
D: Death's Rival (2/25/18)
E: Easy Nights (8/10/18)
F: Forever My Girl (2/20/18)
G: The Golden Dynasty (1/1/18)
H: Hard Wood (1/5/18)
I: I've Got Your Number (1/27/18)
J: Jed Had to Die (7/21/18)
K: Kindred in Death (4/22/18)
L: The Librarian Principle (1/3/18)
M: Marek (5/24/18)
N: Need You Now (2/2/18)
O: An Offer From a Gentleman (2/3/18)
P: The Player and the Pixie (2/12/18)
Q: Not Quite Enough (9/17/18)
R: Raven Cursed (1/13/18)
S: Salvation in Death (2/16/18)
T: Test Drive (7/15/18)
U: Until Jax (7/1/18)
V: Veiled Innocence (4/27/18)
W: Wanderlust (2/23/18)
X: The fiX Up (4/28/18)
Y: Year One (11/17/18)
Z: blaZe of Memory (8/24/18)

Accidentally on Purpose (Heartbreaker Bay, #3) by Jill Shalvis Beat (Life on Stage, #2) by Vi Keeland The Cad and the Co-Ed (Rugby, #3) by L.H. Cosway Death's Rival (Jane Yellowrock, #5) by Faith Hunter Easy Nights (Boudreaux, #6) by Kristen Proby Forever My Girl (Beaumont #1) by Heidi McLaughlin The Golden Dynasty (Fantasyland, #2) by Kristen Ashley Hard Wood (Big Rock #6) by Lauren Blakely I've Got Your Number by Sophie Kinsella Jed Had to Die by Tara Sivec Kindred in Death (In Death, #29) by J.D. Robb The Librarian Principle by Helena Hunting Marek (Cold Fury Hockey, #11) by Sawyer Bennett Need You Now (A Mile High Romance #1) by Nicole Helm The Player and the Pixie (Rugby, #2) by L.H. Cosway Not Quite Enough (Not Quite, #3) by Catherine Bybee Raven Cursed (Jane Yellowrock, #4) by Faith Hunter Salvation in Death (In Death, #27) by J.D. Robb Test Drive (Body Shop Bad Boys, #1) by Marie Harte Until Jax (Until Him, #1) by Aurora Rose Reynolds Veiled Innocence by Ella Frank Wanderlust by Lauren Blakely The Fix Up by Kendall Ryan Year One (Chronicles of The One, #1) by Nora Roberts Blaze of Memory (Psy-Changeling #7) by Nalini Singh


message 27: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
Sassafrass wrote: "I'm going to see what I've got that fits in this challenge and see how far I can get!"

I think you got this. Lol.


message 28: by Sassafrass (new)

Sassafrass (sass-a-frass) | 327 comments LOL, one more to go :)


message 29: by Sassafrass (new)

Sassafrass (sass-a-frass) | 327 comments finished!


message 30: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Well done, Sassafras!


message 31: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
Yay! Good job, Sassafras.


message 32: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
I'm finished! Yes!!!!


message 33: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
All right Samantha!


message 34: by Sassafrass (new)

Sassafrass (sass-a-frass) | 327 comments Great job!! Woot!


message 35: by Jan (new)

Jan (voxvolat) | 66 comments Finished and had a good time doing so. Thanks for the idea!


message 36: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
Good job, Jan. Glad you had fun with the challenge


message 37: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Congrats, Jan!


message 38: by ms bookjunkie (new)

ms bookjunkie (msbookjunkie) | 89 comments And done!

I enjoyed the challenge, it required some finessing but wasn't impossible.


message 39: by Samantha (new)

Samantha | 1959 comments Mod
ms bookjunkie wrote: "And done!

I enjoyed the challenge, it required some finessing but wasn't impossible."


Good job.


message 40: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Congrats ms bookjunkie!


message 41: by ms bookjunkie (new)

ms bookjunkie (msbookjunkie) | 89 comments Jonetta wrote: "Everyone okay with this change? I know I am. We should include the letter Q as well. That would make it Q, X & Z."

I was thinking that the "Q and Z amendments" should be included in the 2019 challenge rules, unless they were only meant for 2018?


message 42: by Jonetta (new)

Jonetta (ejaygirl) | 4080 comments Mod
Thank you for catching that, ms bookjunkie! I forgot to change the rules above and subsequently the 2019 rules. Correcting now!


back to top