Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Mia Claire

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Mia Claire.


The Sympathizer
Mia Claire is currently reading
by Viet Thanh Nguyen (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading, sea-lit
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (41%)
— Sep 02, 2026 08:10AM

 
Loading...
Robert Frost
“No tears in the writer, no tears in the reader. No surprise in the writer, no surprise in the reader.”
― Robert Frost

Leonardo da Vinci
“Painting is poetry that is seen rather than felt, and poetry is painting that is felt rather than seen.”
― Leonardo da Vinci

Robert Frost
“In three words I can sum up everything I've learned about life: it goes on.”
― Robert Frost

J.M. Barrie
“To die will be an awfully big adventure.”
― J.M. Barrie, Peter Pan

Mark Twain
“Good friends, good books, and a sleepy conscience: this is the ideal life.”
― Mark Twain

26225 Kids/Teens Book Club — 6032 members — last activity Oct 14, 2026 10:54AM
Welcome to the group :) Here we talk about and recommend plenty of MG/YA books, as well as discuss film, music, our writing, current affairs and much ...more
970 Boxall's 1001 Books You Must Read Before You Die — 22565 members — last activity 13 hours, 4 min ago
For those attempting the crazy feat of reading all 1001 books! For discerning bibliophiles and readers who enjoy unforgettable classic literature, 10 ...more
233 ¡ POETRY ! — 22487 members — last activity Oct 07, 2026 06:07PM
No pretensions: just poetry. Stop by, recommend books, offer up poems (excerpted), tempt us, taunt us, tell us what to read and where to go (to read ...more
480 The Filipino Group — 8840 members — last activity 22 hours, 39 min ago
Goodreads - The Filipino Group (GR-TFG) We are Filipinos who love to read anything we get our hands on and who love to meet and discuss these things ...more
3364 Writerpedia — 1261 members — last activity Jul 28, 2022 08:20AM
This is a place to share knowledge. If you are writing and need to know something maybe someone here can give you an answer.
More of Mia Claire’s groups…
year in books
Kevin Xu
8,144 books | 4,658 friends

Riza (P...
2,531 books | 439 friends

Khristine
1,250 books | 173 friends

Susan Rose
5,483 books | 283 friends

Alexa
1,599 books | 549 friends

Cess
294 books | 214 friends

Megan
1,452 books | 22 friends

Maj
Maj
877 books | 218 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by Mia Claire

Lists liked by Mia Claire