Bones (Night Huntress series)

aliases
Crispin Phillip Arthur Russell III
Birthday: November 20th, 1766

Age:24 years as a human, 217 as a vampire (HG7).

Appearance: Light blond hair in tight waves, darker brows, dark brown eyes that can look nearly black, pronounced cheekbones, perfectly chiseled features, and “flawless diamonds-and-cream” skin (HG1). He has a curving mouth, straight nose, and etched jaw line (HG12). His hair is naturally brown, but he changes it often (HG8). Jeaniene pictures Bones as “a blend of (younger versions of) Jude Law, Ethan Hawke, Christian Bale, Viggo Mortensen, Billy Idol, and James Franco, with a healthy dose of my own imagination to boot” (JF).

Life History: Crispin was born in London, England in 1766. His mother, Penelope, was a whore and only 15 years old at the time. As he grew up, he got money by begging or thieving. Penelope died of syphilis at the age of 33 when Crispin was 17. He arranged to stay at the whorehouse by servicing highborn women. One day he got caught picking a pocket, and he was sentenced to the penal colonie…more

No photos have been uploaded yet.

Books with Bones (Night Huntress series)

Halfway to the Grave (Night...

by
4.18 avg rating — 114,314 ratings — published 2007 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
One Foot in the Grave (Nigh...

by
4.31 avg rating — 82,110 ratings — published 2008 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
At Grave's End (Night Huntr...

by
4.31 avg rating — 70,191 ratings — published 2008 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Destined for an Early Grave...

by
4.34 avg rating — 68,085 ratings — published 2009 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
This Side of the Grave (Nig...

by
4.28 avg rating — 49,754 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Once Burned (Night Prince, #1)

by
4.24 avg rating — 48,206 ratings — published 2012 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
First Drop of Crimson (Nigh...

by
4.15 avg rating — 46,484 ratings — published 2010 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
One Grave at a Time (Night ...

by
4.24 avg rating — 37,824 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Up from the Grave (Night Hu...

by
4.28 avg rating — 22,202 ratings — published 2014 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Bite Before Christmas (...

by
4.16 avg rating — 15,490 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating