Fanni Sütő


#96 best reviewers
year in books

Fanni Sütő’s Followers (23)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Roberta...
877 books | 43 friends

Amarelys
1,272 books | 18 friends

Stephanie
751 books | 42 friends

Gabriel...
1,217 books | 93 friends

Sabrina...
20 books | 20 friends

Tímea
3 books | 40 friends

Orsolya...
17 books | 257 friends

Lingwij...
1,905 books | 108 friends

More friends…

Fanni Sütő

Goodreads Author


Twitter

Genre

Member Since
July 2011


To ask Fanni Sütő questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

Fanni Sütő I haven't really had a writer's block. I usually have the opposite. Too many ideas, too little time.
In case writer's block still hits. I listen to mu…more
I haven't really had a writer's block. I usually have the opposite. Too many ideas, too little time.
In case writer's block still hits. I listen to music or look at inspirational boards on Pinterest(less)
Average rating: 4.29 · 101 ratings · 14 reviews · 20 distinct works
The Kyanite Alliance: Sourc...

by
4.95 avg rating — 21 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Haiku of the Dead

by
4.29 avg rating — 17 ratings — published 2014
Rate this book
Clear rating
Organic Ink: Volume I

by
4.15 avg rating — 13 ratings — published 2019 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Csudapest világvége

4.27 avg rating — 11 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The ​Black Aether – Ébredés

by
3.45 avg rating — 11 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Double Vision

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Midnight Masquerade

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 2 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Gardens of Enchantment

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating — published 2019
Rate this book
Clear rating
Virginia and the Wolf

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Of Kami & Yokai

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Fanni Sütő…

Fanni Sütő hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Speak Easy: A Fil...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Tales of Superhum...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
H.P. Lovecraft, T...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Fanni’s Recent Updates

Fanni Sütő rated a book really liked it
The Happy Writer by Marissa Meyer
The Happy Writer
by Marissa Meyer (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
It was nice, I like her optimism. It didnt teach me that much but maybe I am a happy writer by nature.
Fanni Sütő and 1 other person liked Sabrina’s status update
Sabrina Lili Sabrina Lili wants to read August
Fanni Sütő rated a book liked it
Nocturnos by Laura Pérez
Nocturnos
by Laura Pérez (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Beautifully drawn but way too fragmanted for me.
Fanni Sütő has read
The Petticoat Society by Jason Prugar
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fanni Sütő and 328 other people liked Sam's review of The Gravity of Us:
The Gravity of Us by Phil Stamper
"I have never been so crushed about disliking a book.

I was SO excited to read this. It sounded incredibly promising. A queer romance against the backdrop of a NASA mission? Space + gays= exactly what I want. But oh how easily hopes can be squashed.

Th" Read more of this review »
Fanni Sütő rated a book it was ok
The Gravity of Us by Phil Stamper
The Gravity of Us
by Phil Stamper (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
I should just give up on books about space... this looked so perfrct for me but god was it dry. The protagonist was so self-centered. Hos best friend has like serious issues but he doesnt even think of her bc he met a new boy with whom he is insanely ...more
Fanni Sütő rated a book really liked it
The Invocations by Krystal Sutherland
The Invocations
by Krystal Sutherland (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fanni Sütő liked that Tímea is now following Fanni Senkise's reviews
201287856
Fanni Sütő rated a book it was ok
The Pumpkin Spice Café by Laurie Gilmore
Rate this book
Clear rating
Big time meh. My compost has more chemistry going on than the MCs. The setting is cute and there are some fun bits but the plot is so flimsy...
Fanni Sütő rated a book really liked it
Graveyard Shift by M.L. Rio
Graveyard Shift
by M.L. Rio (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Fanni's books…
Jane Austen
“There are few people whom I really love, and still fewer of whom I think well. The more I see of the world, the more am I dissatisfied with it; and every day confirms my belief of the inconsistency of all human characters, and of the little dependence that can be placed on the appearance of merit or sense.”
Jane Austen, Pride and Prejudice

Haruki Murakami
“But actually time isn't a straight line. It doesn't ave a shape. In all senses of the term, it doesn't have any form. But since we can't picture something without form in our minds, for the sake of convenience we understand it as a straight line. At this point, humans are the only ones who can make that sort of conceptual substitution.”
Haruki Murakami, 1Q84

Joseph Conrad
“Being a woman is a terribly difficult trade since it consists principally of dealings with men.”
Joseph Conrad, Chance

Joseph Conrad
“We live as we dream--alone....”
Joseph Conrad, Heart of Darkness

Stefan Zweig
“Only the person who has experienced light and darkness, war and peace, rise and fall, only that person has truly experienced life.”
Stefan Zweig, The World of Yesterday

149490 Ask Amanda Palmer and Neil Gaiman — 659 members — last activity Sep 22, 2021 11:34AM
Amanda Palmer and Neil Gaiman will be answering questions from readers in this special group on Friday, November 21st. They'll be discussing Amanda’ ...more
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 329975 members — last activity 3 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.