Eugene Volokh's Blog, page 2701
[…] Eugene Volokh's Blog, page 2701

October 3, 2011

Supremely Consequential

(Jonathan H. Adler)

In case you haven't read enough Supreme Court OT 2011 term previews, here's the one I wrote for NRO: "Supremely Consequential."






 •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on October 03, 2011 03:44

October 2, 2011

October Term 2011

(Orin Kerr)

28 U.S.C. § 2 states:

The Supreme Court shall hold at the seat of government a term of court commencing on the first Monday in October of each year and may hold such adjourned or special terms as may be necessary.

Happy First Monday, everyone.






 •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on October 02, 2011 22:53

The Science is Settled: You're Just Too Stupid to Live

(Stewart Baker)