Beaumont "Ty" Tyler Grady

aliases
Sam Hill
Beaumont Tyler Grady was born May 27, 1974 in Bluefield, West Virginia.

He joined the United States Marine Corps at the age of 18 and was discharged in 2002 with the rank of Staff Sergeant.

In 2003 he became a Special Agent with the Federal Bureau of Investigation. He is suspected of being involved with unsanctioned operations, but to date no proof has surfaced.

In 2008, he was partnered with Zane Garrett.

Twitter account @AgentGrady

Books with Beaumont "Ty" Tyler Grady

Cut & Run (Cut & Run, #1)

by
4.06 avg rating — 19,087 ratings — published 2008
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sticks & Stones (Cut & Run,...

by
4.39 avg rating — 11,725 ratings — published 2010
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fish & Chips (Cut & Run, #3)

by
4.48 avg rating — 11,363 ratings — published 2010
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Divide & Conquer (Cut & Run...

by
4.49 avg rating — 10,340 ratings — published 2011
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Armed & Dangerous (Cut & Ru...

by
4.50 avg rating — 10,258 ratings — published 2012
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stars & Stripes (Cut & Run,...

by
4.58 avg rating — 9,316 ratings — published 2012
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Touch & Geaux (Cut & Run, #7)

by
4.51 avg rating — 8,648 ratings — published 2013
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Shock & Awe (Sidewinder, #1)

by
4.09 avg rating — 7,146 ratings — published 2013
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ball & Chain (Cut & Run, #8)

by
4.11 avg rating — 6,821 ratings — published 2014
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Crash & Burn (Cut & Run, #9)

by
4.41 avg rating — 5,434 ratings — published 2015
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating