Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Astoria (Jax)

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Astoria (Jax).

https://www.goodreads.com/storibook

The Summer Fun Ma...
Astoria (Jax) is currently reading
by Craig DiLouie (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Stories We Tell A...
Astoria (Jax) is currently reading
by Rachel A. Brune (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Beneath the Trees...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 6 books that Astoria (Jax) is reading…
Loading...
Philip James Bailey
“We should count time by heart-throbs. He most lives,
Who thinks most, feels noblest, acts the best.”
Philip James Bailey, Festus: A Poem

E.E. Cummings
“Whenever you think or you believe or you know, you're a lot of other people: but the moment you feel, you're nobody-but-yourself.”
e.e. cummings

Flannery O'Connor
“She looked at nice young men as if she could smell their stupidity.”
Flannery O'Connor

Joseph Mitchell
“...you can hate a place with all your heart and soul and still be homesick for it.”
Joseph Mitchell

Harlan Coben
“I used to wonder why Lucy liked those songs so much. You know what I mean? She sits in the dark and listens and cries. Music does that to her...I didn't understand for a long time. But I do now. The sad songs are a safe hurt. It's a diversion. It's controlled. And maybe it helps you imagine that real pain will be like that. But it's not. Lucy knows that, of course. You can't prepare for real pain. You just have to let it rip you apart.”
Harlan Coben, Hold Tight

227484 Read-A-Thin — 430 members — last activity Oct 23, 2024 11:53AM
Readathin is a readathon that is hosted by Donna from MomsBookCollection and Manda from MandaTheBiblio. The goal of the readathon is to read books you ...more
1219146 The book you like most — 51138 members — last activity 3 hours, 52 min ago
This group (ranked in the TOP 100 most popular groups on Goodreads) is dedicated to the "Vision and Story" project. Additionally, the group THE BOOK ...more
year in books
EmmaSkies
1,081 books | 4,778 friends

S
S
1,417 books | 142 friends

Jenn Ma...
19,649 books | 644 friends

Sadie H...
6,685 books | 4,997 friends

Adriann...
6,323 books | 146 friends

Dell
1,569 books | 119 friends

AngieStar
1,808 books | 55 friends

Angela
528 books | 76 friends

More friends…


Polls voted on by Astoria (Jax)

Lists liked by Astoria (Jax)