Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Erin Fletcher's books
Erin Fletcher

year in books

Erin Fletcher’s Followers (226)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Christina
9,903 books | 3,195 friends

Amber
563 books | 1,008 friends

Carolyn...
1,124 books | 2 friends

Melissa...
939 books | 70 friends

Shelby ...
611 books | 82 friends

Carrie
443 books | 86 friends

Gretche...
1,588 books | 3,107 friends

Andy
840 books | 125 friends

More friends…

Erin Fletcher

Goodreads Author


Member Since
November 2009

URL


TIED UP IN YOU Release Day! (Plus Giveaway!)

Tied Up In You is here!

Y'all. I cannot believe my fourth book is out in the world! Tied Up In You is the second book in the All Laced Up series (but can easily be read as a standalone). It features all of the following:
Hockey!Friends-to-more romance!Hawaiian cuisine and culture!STEM (Astrophysics! Coding!)I had so much writing this book, and I hope you enjoy reading it!

To celebrate the Read more of this blog post »
5 likes ·   •  1 comment  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on July 10, 2017 01:00
Average rating: 3.63 · 6,005 ratings · 757 reviews · 8 distinct worksSimilar authors
All Laced Up (All Laced Up,...

3.62 avg rating — 4,052 ratings — published 2016 — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Tied Up In You (All Laced U...

3.53 avg rating — 976 ratings — published 2017 — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Where You'll Find Me

3.80 avg rating — 701 ratings — published 2014 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Pieces of You and Me

3.53 avg rating — 261 ratings — published 2016 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
All Laced Up: Breakaway Ser...

4.21 avg rating — 14 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
All Laced Up

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Minerva's Journey (3) (The ...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Tied Up in You: Library Edi...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Erin Fletcher…
All Laced Up Tied Up In You
(2 books)
by
3.61 avg rating — 5,028 ratings

Erin’s Recent Updates

Erin has read
Twice by Mitch Albom
Twice
by Mitch Albom (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin wants to read
The Someday Garden by Ashley Poston
The Someday Garden
by Ashley Poston (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin has read
When Stars Are Scattered by Victoria Jamieson
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin has read
The Midnight Train by Matt Haig
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin wants to read
The Perfect Marriage by Jeneva Rose
The Perfect Marriage
by Jeneva Rose (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin has read
Yesteryear by Caro Claire Burke
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin has read
Heartstopper by Alice Oseman
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin finished reading
Heartstopper by Alice Oseman
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin wants to read
Broken Country by Clare Leslie Hall
Rate this book
Clear rating
Erin has read
The Women by Kristin Hannah
The Women
by Kristin Hannah (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Erin's books…
Quotes by Erin Fletcher  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“I think sometimes it’s easier to pretend to be okay than it is to admit weakness.”
Erin Fletcher, Where You'll Find Me

“Shit," Misty says. "We really should have thought to bring you a shot of tequila, shouldn't we?"
"She doesn't need it," Rosalinda says. "She's got mental tequila."
"Mental tequila?" I ask.
"Bravery," she says. "It's a simile. Go with it.”
Erin Fletcher

“I had taught young skaters before, but somehow I didn't think "Zamboni avoidance" was covered in basic skills class.”
Erin Fletcher, All Laced Up

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
The Seasonal Read...: Summer Challenge 2014 Reading Plans 43 324 Aug 07, 2014 07:08AM  
The Perks Of Bein...: This topic has been closed to new comments. Group Read-A-Thon April 2016 40 313 May 05, 2016 04:14AM  
What's the Name o...: SOLVED. Ice rink setting ice skating romance. [s] 5 29 Feb 24, 2018 03:04AM  
A Million More Pages: * TSM Team 8 - 323 44 Oct 31, 2021 05:43AM  
A Million More Pages: Take a Chance on a Song 70 195 Dec 01, 2021 02:42PM  
A Million More Pages: Mythological Monster Spell-Out 179 185 Dec 03, 2021 07:06PM  
Nothing But Readi...: Zéng 3162 224 Aug 02, 2023 11:17PM  
The Lost Challenges: A-Z Series Challenge 2023 58 51 Dec 28, 2023 12:23PM  
Hooked on Books : Murder, She Wrote Challenge: Kaley {COMPLETED} 118 39 Feb 21, 2025 04:06PM  
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 336874 members — last activity 0 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.