Mizuki Tsujimura

Mizuki Tsujimura’s Followers (938)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo

Mizuki Tsujimura


Born
in Fuefuki, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan
February 29, 1980

Genre


Associated Names:
* Mizuki Tsujimura
* 辻村深月 (Japanese)

Tsujimura is an award-winning novelist, she is best known for her mystery and children novels. She studied at Chiba University and won the Naoki Prize in 2012 for Kagi no nai Yume wo Miru (I Saw a Dream Without a Key), and in 2018 she won the Japan Booksellers' Award for her novel Kagami no Kojo (Lonely Castle in the Mirror).
...more

Average rating: 4.16 · 59,923 ratings · 11,556 reviews · 96 distinct worksSimilar authors
Lonely Castle in the Mirror

4.23 avg rating — 42,540 ratings — published 2017
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lost Souls Meet Under a Ful...

by
3.97 avg rating — 9,163 ratings — published 2010 — 20 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
How to Hold Someone In Your...

by
4.03 avg rating — 1,685 ratings — published 2019 — 11 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lonely Castle in the Mirror...

by
4.13 avg rating — 977 ratings — published 2019
Rate this book
Clear rating
El castillo a través del es...

by
4.25 avg rating — 552 ratings — published 2020
Rate this book
Clear rating
El castillo a través del es...

by
4.36 avg rating — 453 ratings — published 2021
Rate this book
Clear rating
El castillo a través del es...

by
4.62 avg rating — 377 ratings — published 2022
Rate this book
Clear rating
El castillo a través del es...

by
4.44 avg rating — 378 ratings — published 2021
Rate this book
Clear rating
Yami-hara

by
3.87 avg rating — 333 ratings — published 2021 — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
True Mothers

3.99 avg rating — 281 ratings9 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Mizuki Tsujimura…
Lost Souls Meet Under a Ful... How to Hold Someone In Your...
(2 books)
by
3.98 avg rating — 10,830 ratings

Lonely Castle in the Mirror... El castillo a través del es... El castillo a través del es... El castillo a través del es... El castillo a través del es...
(5 books)
by
4.30 avg rating — 2,737 ratings

A School Frozen In Time 1 A School Frozen in Time 2 A School Frozen In Time 3 A School Frozen in Time 4
(4 books)
by
3.85 avg rating — 163 ratings

スロウハイツの神様 上 スロウハイツの神様 下
(2 books)
by
3.95 avg rating — 57 ratings

冷たい校舎の時は止まる 冷たい校舎の時は止まる
(2 books)
by
3.45 avg rating — 40 ratings

More series by Mizuki Tsujimura…

Related News

  Kerine Wint (she/her) is a freelance writer, editor, and reviewer of speculative fiction for publications including FIYAH literary...
105 likes · 12 comments
Quotes by Mizuki Tsujimura  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“In another world, we were already friends.”
Mizuki Tsujimura, Lonely Castle in the Mirror

“You're battling every single day, aren't you?”
Mizuki Tsujimura, Lonely Castle in the Mirror

“If you try hard, you will always see results, and it will never be wasted no matter what you end up doing in life.”
Mizuki Tsujimura, Lonely Castle in the Mirror

Polls

More...

Topics Mentioning This Author



Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Mizuki to Goodreads.