Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Timothy Bryan's books
Timothy Bryan

Timothy Bryan’s Followers (32)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Sentine...
4,744 books | 66 friends

Join th...
89,323 books | 2,856 friends

Literar...
1,570 books | 37 friends

G
G
233 books | 2 friends

Robert ...
823 books | 8 friends

Pelican...
5,602 books | 1,746 friends

Janalyn...
8,347 books | 507 friends

Beverly...
9,344 books | 477 friends

More friends…

Timothy Bryan

Goodreads Author


Born
in The United States
Genre

Member Since
November 2018


Average rating: 3.88 · 440 ratings · 184 reviews · 9 distinct worksSimilar authors
By Their Cold Fingers

3.77 avg rating — 166 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Prisoners of a Dark Night

4.02 avg rating — 55 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Chindi

3.96 avg rating — 55 ratings7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Huntsman of Corvinus

3.67 avg rating — 58 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Praesidia

3.75 avg rating — 40 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Despicable

4.06 avg rating — 33 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Core Ruleset

4.26 avg rating — 27 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Supernatural Thriller and H...

4.80 avg rating — 5 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Policing and the Politics o...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Timothy Bryan…

Timothy’s Recent Updates

Timothy Bryan is now friends with River
Blazing Eye Sees All by Leah Sottile
"Blazing Eye Sees All; love has won, false prophets and The fever dream of the American New Age by Leah Sottile, In this new journalistic gift from the author we mainly learn about Amy Carlson, Who was a leader of a cult, despite the fact there were s" Read more of this review »
Praesidia by Timothy Bryan
"Praesidia by Timothy Bryant is a horror story set in Germania at the time of the Roman takeover. These troops, however, will be up against something much more dangerous than other soldiers and militia groups. I can always depend on this author to bri" Read more of this review »
Timothy Bryan is now following Phthon's reviews
4013368
13755
“The mind becomes accustomed to things by the habitual sight of them, and neither wonders nor inquires about the reasons for things it sees all the time.”
Marcus Tullius Cicero
Timothy Bryan wants to read
Woven into the Earth by Else Østergård
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Timothy's books…

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
English Translati...: Timothy Bryan - By Their Cold Fingers - Viking 2 3 Jul 22, 2022 11:03AM  
Around the World ...: Sara's travels 45 93 Dec 02, 2022 03:29AM  
Horror Aficionados : This topic has been closed to new comments. January 2023 Group Read Nominations 54 402 Dec 13, 2022 06:29PM  
Around the World ...: 2023saratravels 43 75 Dec 21, 2023 07:57AM  
75 Books...More o...: Cobwebs-In-Space Reads Prolifically In 2025 5 10 Dec 30, 2024 11:12AM  
Marcus Tullius Cicero
“The mind becomes accustomed to things by the habitual sight of them, and neither wonders nor inquires about the reasons for things it sees all the time.”
Cicero

596 Audiobooks — 16720 members — last activity 8 hours, 1 min ago
Audio & audiobooks are getting more and more popular for commuters & those wanting to squeeze in another book or two a month while doing other activit ...more
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 333153 members — last activity 1 minute ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.