Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Matthew Callan's books
Matthew Callan

Matthew Callan’s Followers (3)

member photo
member photo
member photo
Chris
1,126 books | 180 friends

Ramsey Ess
741 books | 193 friends

Anna Go...
108 books | 174 friends

Jon
Jon
872 books | 67 friends

kir
kir
567 books | 180 friends

Nick Sc...
653 books | 66 friends

Franz
7 books | 291 friends

Casey
146 books | 95 friends

More friends…

Matthew Callan

Goodreads Author


Member Since
February 2012


To ask Matthew Callan questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

Matthew Callan Consider other lines of work.
Matthew Callan A media study about the 1999-2000 New York Mets.
Average rating: 3.84 · 55 ratings · 21 reviews · 3 distinct works
Yells for Ourselves: A Stor...

3.97 avg rating — 29 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hang A Crooked Number

3.69 avg rating — 26 ratings — published 2013 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Studio 60 on Roosevelt Aven...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings — published 2011 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating

* Note: these are all the books on Goodreads for this author. To add more, click here.

Quotes by Matthew Callan  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“It is a thought that has propelled me forward for so long it is no longer a thought, really. It’s closer to a callous, something I’ve leaned on for too many hours.”
Matthew Callan, Hang A Crooked Number

“He hasn’t realized yet that you can’t outrun this game. There is no clock, there are only outs, and outs are precious things. As long as you have outs, you have life.”
Matthew Callan, Hang A Crooked Number

No comments have been added yet.