Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Antonio William's books

Antonio William

Goodreads Author


Genre

Member Since
September 2026


I’m Antonio William. I write memoirs, fiction, and whatever else gets stuck in my head long enough.

A lot of my fiction lives in The Ridge, a connected world where stories stand on their own, but people, places, and bad decisions tend to cross paths.

I don’t explain everything. I don’t think I need to. If I gave you enough, you’ll figure it out.

The reader is my co-author.

When I’m not writing, I run Uncaged Hearts Parrot Rescue, so most of this gets written with a bird somewhere nearby judging me.

Average rating: 4.5 · 12 ratings · 8 reviews · 11 distinct works
Book I: The Cage: A memoir ...

4.67 avg rating — 3 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Book II Clipped Wings (Uncl...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Book III: Uncaged(Hearts) (...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cafeteria Table: A Ridge Story

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Amazin' Grace (The Ridge #1)

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lookin' for Faith (The Ridg...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Back House (The Ridge #3)

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Mile

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Restless in Rixeyville: A R...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
West of Home: A Ridge Twist...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Antonio William…

Antonio William hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Amazin' Grace Lookin' for Faith The Back House
(3 books)
by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 3 ratings

Antonio’s Recent Updates

" Roscoe’s got a table open.

Grab a booth, order something greasy, and try not to pay too much attention to whoever’s sitting three stools down.

Welcome t
...more "
108 1276511
Antonio William rated a book liked it
Behind the Paint by Violent J
Rate this book
Clear rating
Antonio William is now following Ilia's reviews
44321967
Antonio William wants to read
Growing Up IFB by Jonathan Grisham
Rate this book
Clear rating
" I'm opening a few more spots for Founding Readers of The Ridge, a growing interconnected dark Appalachian fiction universe by Antonio William.

New read
...more "
Amazin' Grace by Antonio William
“Fish fuck in water. I got standards.”
Antonio William
Antonio William rated a book it was ok
End of Story by A.J. Finn
Rate this book
Clear rating
*End of Story*? I thought it was never gonna end.

Took me so long to finish this book that I forgot I even had it. At one point, I wondered if being high as fuck was a reading requirement I’d missed.

The writing style was what killed it for me. There w
...more
Antonio William rated a book really liked it
Bear With Me by Jonathan Grisham
Bear With Me
by Jonathan Grisham (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
I received an advance copy of *Bear With Me* in exchange for an honest review.

A horror story about homicidal teddy bears has absolutely no business having this much heart.

*Bear With Me* takes a premise that could have easily been played as nothing mo
...more
More of Antonio's books…
Quotes by Antonio William  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Fish fuck in water. I got standards.”
― Antonio William, Amazin' Grace

“Fish fuck in water. I got standards.”
― Antonio William, Amazin' Grace

205386 FREE BOOKS for Book lovers: ARC & Polished Manuscript Readers for Authors — 8188 members — last activity 43 minutes ago
This group is designed to help Authors in the publishing process & to provide book lovers with FREE books. Readers can get their hands on polished no ...more
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 340730 members — last activity 0 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
1276511 Free Books & Kindle & ARC & Beta Readers & Giveaway — 4118 members — last activity 39 minutes ago
A dedicated space where Authors and Passionate Readers connect. Our mission is to help authors reach genuine readers while giving readers easy access ...more
108 Horror Aficionados — 30999 members — last activity 11 minutes ago
If you love horror literature, movies, and culture, you're in the right place. Whether it's vampires, werewolves, zombies, serial killers, plagues, or ...more
3669208 Get Honest Book Reviews without Review Swaps — 2253 members — last activity 1 hour, 6 min ago
📚 Get Honest Amazon, Goodreads, Kobo, Audible, Bookbub, ARC & Beta Reviews Add your book to the Revvue library and get discovered by active readers, ...more
More of Antonio’s groups…
No comments have been added yet.