VAMPIREz -VS- WEREWOLFz discussion

10 views
Vampire and werewolf > Character 2

Comments Showing 1-6 of 6 (6 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Esther, Wait, if you put candy in some dirt you WON'T grow a candy tree? (last edited Sep 22, 2010 01:37PM) (new)

Esther (essie7198) | 805 comments Mod
sorry if i forgot anything... if i did u just add it...

Name:
Age:
Vampire/Werewolf Age:
Gender:
Personality:
Power:
Species(Werewolf/Vampire/Slayer maybe):
Weapons(optional):
Looks(if werewolf then wolf looks too):
Other:


message 2: by Everley Sharp, the Clankinist (last edited Oct 01, 2010 09:27PM) (new)

Everley Sharp, the Clankinist (theawesomeestreaderpersonevah) Name: Lucinda "Luce" Price
Age: 18
Vampire/werewolf age: she has existed for 130 years since her birth in 1880, and has been a vampire for 112.
Gender: Female
Personality: tb rped
Power: mind reading and resisting the powers of others (really more of a talent she has developed)
Species: vampire
Looks: She has white skin and long, straight, black hair. She is, you know, really beautiful.


message 3: by Esther, Wait, if you put candy in some dirt you WON'T grow a candy tree? (new)

Esther (essie7198) | 805 comments Mod
cool! all my buds joined!

Name: Elektra Holinds
Age: 16
Vampire/Werewolf age: 152 years old, including her life as a mortal
Gender: F
Personality: TBA
Power: Shapeshifting
Species: Werewolf
Looks: http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=h...
Wolf: white with soft blue eyes
Other: blah


message 4: by Chachi (last edited Oct 03, 2010 10:13AM) (new)

Chachi  (fudgebrowne) | 143 comments Name: Seth
Age: 17
Gender: Male
Personality: He's outgoing but shy most of the times. He loves having a companion around with him. He has a split personality to be dark and evil. He has a job and he has to get it done, so even if you're on the edge of dieing-you're the prey, he's going to kill you.
Power: Tracker. He knows the location of your being-Hacker: Can control, read, add, erase or just mess with your thoughts
Species: Slayer
Looks: description
Weapons(optional): Very handy with a dagger and two halves of a sword he loves to carry around
Other:


message 5: by ☆Lily *Aria* Sokai☆ (last edited Oct 02, 2010 09:01PM) (new)

☆Lily *Aria* Sokai☆ (lilysokai) Name: Renee

Nickname: (Code Name given to her by the Society) Echo

Age: 15

Gender: Female

Personality: She doesn't really have a personality of her own, since she was brainwashed from an early age not to think for herself and to follow orders, but is very sweet and kind-hearted, although extremely troubled.

History: Renee witnessed her twin brother get murdered by a Werewolf and Vampire, while her parents were long dead in the next room over, being lacerated painfully multiple times for information they didn't have. She was then found by a 'Special Man' and got trained by a "secret society" to be a slayer. They beat and abused her, torturing her into obedience, and doesn't want to be hurt again, so uses her ability on herself to protect from further harm, to not feel guilt, and to manipulate enemies.

Power: Enhanced Physical Capabilities: Sight, Hearing, Strength, Speed, Agility... ect.
Vocal Manipulation: Can manipulate your thoughts as longs as you can hear her voice.

Species: Slayer (Hope you don't mind, Cakes?)

Weapons(optional): Has a Double Bladed Pole-arm and two shanks strapped to her legs.

Looks: http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=h... minus wings... :P

Other: Has a beautiful singing voice, but hates to sing.


message 6: by Chachi (new)

Chachi  (fudgebrowne) | 143 comments It's fine


back to top