Shanen Ricci

Shanen Ricci’s Followers (582)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Wioletta
608 books | 49 friends

michell...
1,280 books | 297 friends

susannah
2,331 books | 23 friends

Katie Vaal
14,364 books | 302 friends

Jessie ...
1,028 books | 587 friends

issa
3,313 books | 587 friends

Sun Lame
879 books | 10 friends

Memi
1,051 books | 89 friends

More friends…

Shanen Ricci

Goodreads Author


Born
France
Genre

Member Since
September 2020

URL


Average rating: 3.79 · 3,784 ratings · 778 reviews · 8 distinct worksSimilar authors
The Kiss Of Death

4.06 avg rating — 993 ratings — published 2024 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Nevermore (A Twist to the T...

3.63 avg rating — 1,096 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Significant

3.69 avg rating — 878 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Scent Of Obsession (Scent, #1)

3.48 avg rating — 430 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sugar & Sorcery

4.08 avg rating — 261 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Scent Of Desire (Scent, 2)

4.17 avg rating — 111 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sucre et Sorcellerie

4.22 avg rating — 9 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sucre & Sorcellerie (Imagin...

3.83 avg rating — 6 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Shanen Ricci…
Scent Of Obsession Scent Of Desire
(2 books)
by
3.62 avg rating — 541 ratings

Shanen’s Recent Updates

Shanen Ricci rated a book it was amazing
The Tales of Arcana Fortune by Hafsa A. Jawad
Rate this book
Clear rating
If you love fairytales, you'll love this book. Beautiful. Sweet. Enchanting! ...more
Shanen Ricci is now following
54723400
Shanen Ricci rated a book it was amazing
The Tales of Arcana Fortune by Hafsa A. Jawad
Rate this book
Clear rating
If you love fairytales, you'll love this book. Beautiful. Sweet. Enchanting! ...more
More of Shanen's books…
Quotes by Shanen Ricci  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“You’re abandoning me! I don’t understand what you’re saying! Just—don’t leave.”
Shanen Ricci, Scent Of Obsession

“The old lady gave me a frigid smile and showed me the way. I stalked behind her, sinking into the insanely big mansion, a creepy feeling hissing through my core. The sound of her heels echoed on the floor. The manor smelled of horror haunting tales that you narrate around a campfire—oakmoss, clove leaf and amber.”
Shanen Ricci, Scent Of Obsession

“What was behind the Devil’s mask?”
Shanen Ricci, Scent Of Obsession

No comments have been added yet.