Dog Man Series

15 primary works • 41 total works
George and Harold have created a new breed of justice—one that is part dog, part man, and ALL HERO!

Book 1

Dog Man
4.10
· 102840 Ratings · 3325 Reviews · 6 editions
From worldwide bestselling author and artist Dav P…
Rate it:

Book 2

Dog Man Unleashed
4.42
· 24749 Ratings · 1155 Reviews · published 2016 · 53 editions
Petey is up to no good in the second Dog Man book …
Rate it:

Book 3

A Tale of Two Kitties
4.47
· 20266 Ratings · 1033 Reviews · published 2017 · 50 editions
A cute kitten disrupts Petey's plans in the third …
Rate it:

Book 4

Dog Man and Cat Kid
4.48
· 20825 Ratings · 903 Reviews · published 2017 · 47 editions
Action and mystery abound on the movie set in the …
Rate it:

Book 5

Lord of the Fleas
4.49
· 18748 Ratings · 791 Reviews · published 2018 · 9 editions
The Supa Buddies convene to deal with some new vil…
Rate it:

Book 6

Brawl of the Wild
4.50
· 16494 Ratings · 636 Reviews · published 2018 · 54 editions
The heroic hound is sent to jail in the sixth Dog …
Rate it:

Book 7

For Whom the Ball Rolls
4.51
· 14809 Ratings · 617 Reviews · published 2019 · 39 editions

See below for English description.

Les Super Co…

Rate it:

Book 8

Fetch-22
4.50
· 14798 Ratings · 545 Reviews · published 2019 · 1 edition
Li'l Petey gets caught in some family drama in the…
Rate it:

Book 9

Grime and Punishment
4.52
· 12425 Ratings · 582 Reviews · published 2020 · 42 editions
From the bestselling creator of Captain Underpants…
Rate it:

Book 10

Mothering Heights
4.50
· 10209 Ratings · 480 Reviews · published 2021 · 31 editions
Dog Man and Petey face their biggest challenges ye…
Rate it:

Book 11

Twenty Thousand Fleas Under the Sea
4.46
· 7112 Ratings · 259 Reviews · 24 editions
DOG MAN IS BACK! The highly anticipated new graphi…
Rate it:

Book 12

The Scarlet Shedder
4.55
· 7223 Ratings · 330 Reviews · published 2024 · 25 editions
Our canine superhero returns in DOG MAN: THE SCARL…
Rate it:

Book 13

Big Jim Begins
4.48
· 5071 Ratings · 253 Reviews · 16 editions
In DOG MAN: BIG JIM BEGINS, discover the origin of…
Rate it:

Book 14

Big Jim Believes
4.51
· 2575 Ratings · 121 Reviews · 8 editions
Power up with Dog Big Jim Believes from the global…
Rate it:

Book 15

Dog Man: A Sprinkle in Time: A Graphic Novel
Rate it:

Book 1-2

Pack Policán
4.33
· 3 Ratings · 5 editions
Rate it:

Book 1-3

Dog Man: The Epic Collection: Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties
New from the creator of Captain Underpants, it's D…
Rate it:

Book 1-4

Dogman 4 Book set: Dog man Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid
New from the creator of Captain Underpants, it's D…
Rate it:

Book 1-5

The adventures of dog man collection 5 books set: Dog Man, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man Unleashed, Dog Man Lord of the Fleas, Dog Man and Cat Kid
From the creator of Captain Underpants Dav Pilkey,…
Rate it:

Book 1-6

Dog Man: The Supa Epic Collection: Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Lord of the Fleas, Brawl of the Wild
Dog Man is the crime-biting canine who is part dog…
Rate it:

Book 1-7

Dog Man Series 7 Books Collection Set : Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Lord of the Fleas, Brawl of the Wild, For Whom the Ball Rolls
Please Note That The Following Individual Books As…
Rate it:

Book 1-9

Dog Man Series 9 Books Collection Set: Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Lord of the Fleas, Brawl of the Wild, For Whom the Ball Rolls, Fetch-22, Grime and Punishment
Rate it:

Book 1-10

Dog Man Books Series Set 1-10: Dog Man, Unleashed, A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid, Lord of the Fleas, Brawl of the Wild, For Whom the Ball Rolls, Fetch-22, Grime and Punishment, Mothering Heights
A paw-some box set of the first ten Dog Man books …
Rate it:

Book 1-13

Dog Man Complete Series, 1-13
4.68
· 44 Ratings · 1 Reviews · 8 editions
Stop in the name of the PAW!
Follow the crime-biti…
Rate it:

Book 4-6

Dog Man: The Cat Kid Collection: Dog Man and Cat Kid, Lord of the Fleas, Brawl of the Wild
A paw-some box set of the second three Dog Man boo…
Rate it:

Book 5-6

Dog Man Series: 2 Books Collection Set
Dav Pilkey Dog Man Series 2 Books Collection Set D…
Rate it:

Book 6-10

Dog Man Series 5 Books Collection Set: Brawl of the Wild, For Whom the Ball Rolls, Fetch-22, Grime and Punishment, Mothering Heights
Please Note That The Following Individual Books As…
Rate it:

Book 7-9

Dog Man Colossal Collection
See below for English description. Super chien est…
Rate it:

Book 7-14

Dog Man Series 8-Book Collection Set (Book 7 to 14) - Join Dog Man for Fun, Laughter, and Epic Adventures!
Scholastic Dog Man Series 8-Book Collection Set…
Rate it:

Book 11-14

Dog Man Series 4-Book Collection Set: book 11 to 14
Scholastic Dog Man Series 4-Book Collection Set…
Rate it:
Dog Man 2 Books Collection Set: Dog Man Unleashed & Dog Man World Book Day
Dog Man Unleashed (#2) & Dog Man World Book Day
Rate it:
Dog Man 2 Books Collection Set: Fetch-22 & Dog Man World Book Day
Fetch-22 (Dog Man, #8) & Dog Man World Book Day
Rate it:
Dog Man 2 Books Collection Set: A Tale of Two Kitties & Dog Man World Book Day
A Tale of Two Kitties (Dog Man, #3) & Dog Man Worl…
Rate it:
Dog Man: An Epic Novel
Scholastic, 2014. Paperback. Book New. Bookseller …
Rate it:
Dog Man: Three Stories in One
4.50
· 105 Ratings · 6 Reviews · 1 edition
World Book Day 2020
Rate it:
Dog Man 2 Books Collection Set: Brawl of the Wild & Dog Man World Book Day
Dog Man: Brawl of the Wild (Dog Man, #6) & Dog Man…
Rate it:
Dog Man 3 Books Collection Set: Dog Man, Dog Man Unleashed & Dog Man World Book Day
Dog Man (Dog Man, #1), Dog Man Unleashed (Dog Man,…
Rate it:
Dog Man Paw-Some Journal
4.81
· 26 Ratings · 1 Reviews · 2 editions
Rate it:
Dog Man 3 Books Collection Set: For Whom the Ball Rolls, Fetch-22 & Dog Man World Book Day
For Whom the Ball Rolls (Dog Man, #7), Fetch-22 (D…
Rate it:
Dog Man The Crime-Biting Collection: 4 Hardcover Set: Dog Man, Dog Man Unleashed, Dog Man and Cat Kid en For Whom the Ball Rolls
Dog Man (Dog Man, #1), Dog Man Unleashed (Dog Man,…
Rate it:
Dog Man 3 Books Collection Set: A Tale of Two Kitties, Dog Man and Cat Kid & Dog Man World Book Day
Dog Man: A Tale of Two Kitties (Dog Man, #3), Dog …
Rate it:

Related series

Series
14 primary works • 32 total works
Series
5 primary works • 10 total works
Series
2 primary works • 2 total works
Series
9 primary works • 10 total works
Series
5 primary works • 6 total works