Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Kim Nash's books
Kim Nash

Kim Nash’s Followers (685)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Maxine
9,536 books | 2,559 friends

Alfred ...
2,058 books | 744 friends

Sean
7,625 books | 487 friends

Kelly
1,707 books | 173 friends

Robin L...
5,927 books | 2,295 friends

Sheila ...
1,535 books | 259 friends

Rebecca...
2,208 books | 317 friends

Sue Wal...
10,497 books | 506 friends

More friends…

Kim Nash

Goodreads Author


Member Since
May 2011

URL


Kim Nash is the bestselling author of uplifting, heartwarming, romantic, feel-good fiction. She is published by Boldwood Books and has wanted to write books since she was a little girl. Her other dream, is to live in a home that has a view of a golden sandy beach and the sea sparkling in the sunlight. Until that dream comes true, she’ll continue to write second chance romances about women who live or move to the seaside on her behalf.

The Cornish Cottage by the Sea, the first in a new series, is published on 10th May and is available to pre-order.

One of her greatest writing achievements is to be nominated for the The Kindle Storyteller Award in 2020 and she was delighted when Claudia Winkleman had read her book and said it was 'Totally war
...more

Average rating: 4.43 · 9,716 ratings · 1,206 reviews · 19 distinct works • Similar authors
Hopeful Hearts at the Corni...

4.47 avg rating — 1,818 ratings — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Cornish Cottage by the ...

4.47 avg rating — 1,131 ratings — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Finding Family at the Corni...

4.49 avg rating — 921 ratings — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Amazing Grace

4.38 avg rating — 914 ratings — published 2019 — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Bookshop at the Cornish...

4.25 avg rating — 815 ratings — 9 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Escape to Giddywell Grange

4.27 avg rating — 804 ratings — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Making Memories at the Corn...

4.47 avg rating — 632 ratings — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Moonlight Over Muddleford Cove

4.48 avg rating — 605 ratings — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sunshine and Second Chances

4.39 avg rating — 599 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Life Begins at the Cornish ...

4.46 avg rating — 486 ratings — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Kim Nash…
Hopeful Hearts at the Corni... Finding Family at the Corni... Making Memories at the Corn... The Bookshop at the Cornish...
(4 books)
by
4.43 avg rating — 4,185 ratings

The Cornish Cottage by the Sea Life Begins at the Cornish ... Love Blooms at the Cornish ...
(3 books)
by
4.46 avg rating — 2,018 ratings

Moonlight Over Muddleford Cove Snowflakes Over Muddleford ...
(2 books)
by
4.53 avg rating — 944 ratings

Spring
Kim Nash is currently reading
by Susan Buchanan (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Pile of Stuff...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Kim’s Recent Updates

Kim Nash is now friends with Sanna
133305562
Phantasma by Kaylie Smith
Kim Nash made a comment in the group Goodreads Librarians Group — Request a cover change topic
" Please change the cover for The Resistance Sisters by Anna Stuart. This book has been given a new title and cover. It is now called The Secret Message ...more "
Kim Nash has read
The Second Chance Shoe Shop by Marcie Steele
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Kim's books…
Quotes by Kim Nash  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“She glanced over her shoulder one more time and saw her mum turn to Brenda. In a very loud whisper, she heard her mum say, ‘She’s pretty. Who is that lady that just left?’ She smiled a sad smile. Alzheimer’s is a cruel disease, but you had to embrace it instead of fighting it to get through.”
― Kim Nash, Sunshine and Second Chances

“The future isn’t promised. The past is gone. The present is a gift that not everyone is blessed with and we should spend our time wisely.”
― Kim Nash, Finding Family at the Cornish Cove

“If you don’t love, you don’t get hurt. Maybe I just need to go back to that idea of being on my own and then no one can hurt me. It’s safer.”
― Kim Nash, Finding Family at the Cornish Cove

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Audiobooks: This topic has been closed to new comments. November 75 125 Nov 29, 2024 07:12AM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. 12 Days of Christmas 46 127 Dec 18, 2024 05:59AM  
Turn of a Page: Rissa's Disney Musicals (COMPLETE!!) 88 20 Dec 23, 2024 05:27AM  
Aussie Readers: This topic has been closed to new comments. Share Your Reviews (and Thoughts) Here - 2024 3836 330 Dec 31, 2024 01:12PM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. December 2024 Read-a-thon 39 69 Jan 01, 2025 06:40AM  
The Lost Challenges: December 2024 Scattergories 61 45 Jan 01, 2025 08:08AM  
The Lost Challenges: Explore 2024 67 115 Jan 05, 2025 01:06PM  
The Lost Challenges: December 2024 Ebooks Are My Thing 47 26 Jan 05, 2025 01:28PM  
“She glanced over her shoulder one more time and saw her mum turn to Brenda. In a very loud whisper, she heard her mum say, ‘She’s pretty. Who is that lady that just left?’ She smiled a sad smile. Alzheimer’s is a cruel disease, but you had to embrace it instead of fighting it to get through.”
― Kim Nash, Sunshine and Second Chances

93888 NetGalley Readers — 6746 members — last activity 12 hours, 31 min ago
This is a group for those who participate in NetGalley.com to discuss the books that they have been reading from the website, share helpful hints, and ...more
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 340894 members — last activity 1 minute ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
88212 A Good Thriller — 23147 members — last activity 48 minutes ago
We share a passion for action-packed, gripping, exciting, tense thrillers and mysteries, a genre rich with talented authors. We invite you to share yo ...more
109440 Ask Carol E. Wyer — 58 members — last activity Aug 01, 2013 05:43AM
Join us on Monday 29th July when popular fiction/humour author Carol E. Wyer will be on hand during the day to answer questions about writing for wome ...more
192736 Bookouture Books & Authors — 22 members — last activity Jun 24, 2016 04:29AM
This group has been set up so that readers can discuss Bookouture books and ask questions directly to the authors which if they are not part of the gr ...more
596 Audiobooks — 16865 members — last activity 12 hours, 37 min ago
Audio & audiobooks are getting more and more popular for commuters & those wanting to squeeze in another book or two a month while doing other activit ...more
143204 Shh… [Smut, Heroes & HEAs…] — 20906 members — last activity 1 hour, 15 min ago
Welcome to Shh... [Smut, Heroes & HEAs], a reader group dedicated to contemporary Romance & Erotica. Join us: Facebook | Instagram | X | #ShhStagr ...more
More of Kim’s groups…
No comments have been added yet.