Violet Fox

Violet Fox’s Followers (132)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo

Violet Fox



Violet Fox is a lover of foxes and the colour purple...

When she's not writing about werewolves, vampires, and faeries, she can be found watching cute fox videos online, or drinking a ridiculous amount of tea and cof
...more

Average rating: 3.79 · 17,049 ratings · 1,240 reviews · 43 distinct worksSimilar authors
Spare (The Beta Trials #1)

3.70 avg rating — 3,011 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Saved (The Beta Trials #2)

3.66 avg rating — 2,079 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Knotless Part 1 (Love Me Kn...

3.78 avg rating — 1,820 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Omegas Don't Cry (Knot That...

3.71 avg rating — 1,422 ratings — published 2022 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Starved (The Beta Trials #3)

3.87 avg rating — 1,086 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Knot for Hire (Knot That Ki...

3.77 avg rating — 1,064 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Absolutely Knot (Knot That ...

3.91 avg rating — 991 ratings — published 2022 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sacrificed (The Beta Trials...

3.94 avg rating — 833 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Knotless Part 2 (Love Me Kn...

3.80 avg rating — 799 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sentenced (The Beta Trials #5)

4.08 avg rating — 531 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Violet Fox…
Spare Saved Starved Sacrificed Sentenced Scarred Silenced
(8 books)
by
3.79 avg rating — 8,397 ratings

Omegas Don't Cry Absolutely Knot Knot for Hire
(3 books)
by
3.79 avg rating — 3,498 ratings

Knotless Part 1 Knotless Part 2
(2 books)
by
3.79 avg rating — 2,619 ratings

Wolf Blessed Wolf Damned Wolf Banished Wolf Entangled
(4 books)
by
3.96 avg rating — 610 ratings

Taming Monsters Loving Monsters
(2 books)
by
3.91 avg rating — 220 ratings

More series by Violet Fox…
Quotes by Violet Fox  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“They say the wrong one will find you at peace and leave you in pieces. But the right one will find you in pieces and lead you to peace.”
Violet Fox, Knotless Part 1

“But I'm already so far over the edge. I have looked deep into the abyss, saw it looking back at me, and then made it my pet.
I called him Pickles.”
Violet Fox, Saved

“He's not an ugly guy. Pretty young, just… plain. I can't believe Belle had to look at his glum mug for three years. Not only is he plain, but he's an insufferable prude too. So, he doesn't care for sex. Not a problem. But that doesn't give him the right to shove his belief on others. Belle told me about the time he took away her books. This prick denied my beautiful Omega her smut, and how dare he… He will will pay. He not only took away her joy but he deprived her of comfort whenever she did something he didn't like. Francis made her feel like she was the only person left in the world and that no one was coming to rescue her. In the end, she had to save herself, and if only we had been there for her…”
Violet Fox, Sacrificed

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
SnagDragons: Shoot For The Stars ~ 2024 158 121 Jan 03, 2025 04:29AM  
Fun & Games: A to Z Author 987 76 Jul 26, 2026 11:59AM  


Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Violet to Goodreads.