Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Ali Stuebbe's books
Ali Stuebbe

year in books

Ali Stuebbe’s Followers (292)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Keyla Joan
995 books | 71 friends

Ellee
36,338 books | 349 friends

Stephan...
1,183 books | 86 friends

Tay
Tay
501 books | 59 friends

Taylor
7,696 books | 137 friends

Erl Gre
2,867 books | 57 friends

T.A. Re...
377 books | 88 friends

Liz Thomas
696 books | 26 friends

More friends…

Ali Stuebbe

Goodreads Author


Website

Member Since
June 2020


Ali Stuebbe is a new author who currently lives in Oahu with her husband and two kids. She has a passion for writing, and only wishes to create a new world for readers to fall in love with.

Average rating: 4.01 · 3,967 ratings · 640 reviews · 2 distinct worksSimilar authors
Blood of Desiderium (The Di...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 2,969 ratings10 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Soul of Salvation (The Divi...

4.02 avg rating — 953 ratings10 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating

* Note: these are all the books on Goodreads for this author. To add more, click here.

Blood of Desiderium Soul of Salvation
(2 books)
by
4.01 avg rating — 3,922 ratings

In the Veins of t...
Ali Stuebbe is currently reading
by Kalie Cassidy (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Ali’s Recent Updates

Ali Stuebbe wants to read
Getaway by bazookah
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
Runaway by bazookah
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
Hunted by the Fae King's Shadow by Shaylin Gandhi
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
Hunted by the Demon's Vow by A.N. Caudle
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
A Requiem for Fallen Stars by Hazel S.  Wilkes
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
The Serpent and the Wolf by Rebecca      Robinson
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
Locked In by Katelyn Taylor
Locked In: Season One
by Katelyn Taylor (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe is on page 295 of 384 of In the Veins of the Drowning
In the Veins of the Drowning by Kalie Cassidy
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe wants to read
In the Wake of the Ruined by Kalie Cassidy
Rate this book
Clear rating
Ali Stuebbe started reading
In the Veins of the Drowning by Kalie Cassidy
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Ali's books…
Quotes by Ali Stuebbe  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“I will tear this world apart for her.”
Ali Stuebbe, Blood of Desiderium

“He’s the Devil himself, all wrapped up in sin and, like you said, has the body of a God.”
Ali Stuebbe, Blood of Desiderium

220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 332864 members — last activity 7 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.