Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Emily Blackwood's books
Emily Blackwood

Emily Blackwood’s Followers (1,736)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Michell...
316 books | 44 friends

Cynthia
90 books | 35 friends

Laura
595 books | 20 friends

Ally Ga...
175 books | 62 friends

Emma
671 books | 49 friends

Katherine
873 books | 59 friends

Nina
512 books | 100 friends

Clayton
116 books | 51 friends

More friends…

Emily Blackwood

Goodreads Author


Born
March 18

Member Since
October 2012


Emily Blackwood hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Average rating: 3.67 · 80,988 ratings · 8,214 reviews · 26 distinct worksSimilar authors
Wings So Wicked (Golden Cit...

3.71 avg rating — 22,642 ratings — published 2024 — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
House of Lies and Sorrow (F...

3.48 avg rating — 16,239 ratings — published 2022 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Blood So Brutal (Golden Cit...

3.73 avg rating — 12,353 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Beg The Night (Mystics of A...

3.68 avg rating — 9,230 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Prince of Sins and Shadows ...

3.66 avg rating — 7,245 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
War of Wrath and Ruin (Fae ...

3.68 avg rating — 4,716 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Trials of Saints and Glory ...

3.85 avg rating — 2,971 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Queen of Fae and Fortune (F...

3.88 avg rating — 2,497 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Curse The Heart (Mystics of...

3.92 avg rating — 1,112 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Crown So Cruel (Golden City...

3.88 avg rating — 624 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Emily Blackwood…
Wings So Wicked Blood So Brutal Crown So Cruel
(3 books)
by
3.72 avg rating — 35,612 ratings

House of Lies and Sorrow Prince of Sins and Shadows War of Wrath and Ruin Trials of Saints and Glory Queen of Fae and Fortune Fae of Rewyth Omnibus: The ...
(6 books)
by
3.61 avg rating — 33,879 ratings

Beg The Night Curse The Heart Bleed The Vow
(3 books)
by
3.70 avg rating — 10,333 ratings

Demons and Darlings Deals and Daggers
(2 books)
by
3.75 avg rating — 798 ratings

Quotes by Emily Blackwood  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Two hundred days went by. Okay, it was only four days. But it felt like two hundred.”
Emily Blackwood, House of Lies and Sorrow

“Look at me while I devour you,” he muttered as he pulled back. “I want you to remember who gives you this pleasure, Huntress. Me.” He licked me again, slowly and torturously. “Only me.”
Emily Blackwood, Wings So Wicked

“My soul kneels to yours.”
Emily Blackwood, Wings So Wicked

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
My Vampire Book O...: This topic has been closed to new comments. * MVBO Annual Spell Out 2022 57 53 Jan 03, 2023 07:50PM  
No comments have been added yet.