Asian music,rp,anime,Fan Fiction!, etc discussion

6 views
B2st (Beast) > Bio's

Comments Showing 1-6 of 6 (6 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name: Doo Joon
Birth name: Yoon Doo Joon
Birthday: July 4, 1989
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
*Doo Joon is the leader of BEAST
Appearance:


message 2: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name: Jang Hyun Seung
Birth name: Jang Hyun Seung
Birthday: September 3, 1989
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
*He appeared in 10 out of 11 episodes of the Big Bang Documentary, but wasn't chosen to be a part of the final group formation by YG's president.
*He received a lot of concerns from Cube's management when BEAST was being formed, as the first thing the members were instructed to do was to have Hyun Seung gain weight
Appearance: B2ST/BEAST Jang Hyun Seung 000004 Pictures, Images and Photos


message 3: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name:Yong Jun Hyung
Real name:Yong Jae Soon( but changed to Yong Jun Hyung when he was in the 6th grade)
Birthday: December 19, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Dancer
Appearance:


message 4: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name:Yang Yo Seob
Real Name:Yang Yo Seop
Birthday:January 5, 1990
Appearance:


message 5: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name:Lee Gi Kwang
Real name: Lee Gi Kwang
Birthday: March 30, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Appearance:


message 6: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1037 comments Mod
Name: Son Dong Woon
Birth name: Son Dong Woon
Birthday: June 6, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer, Maknae
Appearance:


back to top