Japanese Music,Rp,Anime,And More!!! discussion

3 views
Super Junior-M > Bio's

Comments Showing 1-3 of 3 (3 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Lisa, SHINee first Tokyo Concert!!! (new)

Lisa (exo12ever) | 195 comments Mod
I'll try to do bio's when I have more time!!


message 2: by Lisa, SHINee first Tokyo Concert!!! (new)

Lisa (exo12ever) | 195 comments Mod
Stage name: Siwon
Name: Choi Siwon
Birthday: February 10, 1987 (age 24)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Associated acts: Super Junior, Super Junior-M

Siwon's parents disapproved him pursuing in an entertainment career, so he had to secretly audition. He successfully passed auditions, and after consideration, his parents allowed him to sign under the talent agency SM Entertainment. Siwon said that although his father allowed him to sign the contract, he would not give any help to his son. He later moved into dormitories with fellow trainees and he was trained in areas of singing, acting, and dancing.

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=h...

http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=h...


message 3: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Thanks :)


back to top