Japanese Music,Rp,Anime,And More!!! discussion

17 views
2NE1 > Bio's

Comments Showing 1-6 of 6 (6 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Feb 12, 2011 05:54PM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage Name: CL
Name: Lee Chae-rin
Birthday:February 26, 1991
Birthplace:Seoul, South Korea
*As a child, she moved to many different places because of her father's occupation as a physics professor. She has lived in South Korea, Japan, France, and the United States. There, she learned English, French, and Japanese.
Music video appearances
Big Bang – "Intro (Hot Issue)"
Uhm Jung Hwa featuring CL – "DJ"
YMGA featuring YG Family and DJ Wreckx – "What"
G-Dragon featuring Teddy Park and CL – "The Leaders"
Dara featuring CL – "Kiss"
G-Dragon featuring Teddy Park and CL – "The Leaders (Live Version)"
T.v appearances
2009: 2NE1 TV (Mnet)
2010: 2NE1 TV: Season 2 (Mnet)
Appearance:



message 2: by Lisa, SHINee first Tokyo Concert!!! (new)

Lisa (exo12ever) | 195 comments Mod
yay u remembered to put them on!! haha ^^


message 3: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name:Dara
Name:Park Sandara
Birthday:November 12, 1984
Birthplace:Busan, South Korea
* Her family moved to the Philippines in 1995 to start a trading business
Film
Volta
Bcuz of U
Can This Be Love
D' Lucky Ones
Super Noypi
Girlfriends
T.v appearances
Star Circle Quest
Sandara's Romance
ASAP Fanatic
SCQ Reload: OK Ako!
Krystala
My Name is
Sandara Park
Maalaala Mo Kaya
Farewell Lovers:A Lover in Paris Special
Ang Pambansang Krung-Krung ng Pilipinas
Komiks
Your Song
Star Circle Presents
Abt Ur Luv
Crazy for You
Gudtaym
O-Ha!
Nuts Entertainment
Dalawag Tisoy
The Return of Iljimae
Style
2NE1 TV
Strong Heart
Win Win
2NE1 TV Season 2
Appearance:



message 4: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name:Bom
Name:Park Bom
Birthday: March 24, 1984
Birthplace:Seoul, South Korea
* she eventually moved to the United States where she learned English.
*She is the main vocalist.
Music Appearances
Big Bang featuring Park Bom – "We Belong Together"
Big Bang featuring Park Bom – "Forever With You"
Lexy featuring Park Bom – "Baby Boy"
Red Roc featuring Masta Wu and Park Bom – "Along My Way"
GD&TOP featuring Park Bom - "OH YEAH"
Films
2009: Girlfriends
T.V Appearances
2010: 2NE1 TV Season 2 (Mnet)
2009: 2NE1 TV (Mnet)
Appearance:



message 5: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name: Minzy
Name:Gong Min-ji
Birthday: January 18, 1994
Birthplace:Seoul, South Korea
*Gong is the granddaughter of Gong Ok-jin, a legendary folk dancer.
T.V appearances
2009: 2NE1 TV (Mnet)
2010: 2NE1 TV Season 2 (Mnet)
Appearance: [image error]



message 6: by Lisa, SHINee first Tokyo Concert!!! (new)

Lisa (exo12ever) | 195 comments Mod
i normally don't like girl groups, but this one i like!! ^.^


back to top