Japanese Music,Rp,Anime,And More!!! discussion

8 views
JYJ > Bio's

Comments Showing 1-4 of 4 (4 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Feb 05, 2011 11:03AM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Name: Hero
His Stage names: Hero, Youngwoong Jaejoong (in South Korea) and Jejung (in japan)
Real name: Kim Jaejoong
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace: Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea
*Hero was born as Han Jaejoon
* Hero was given up for adoption by his birth mother to the Kims and his name was changed to Kim Jaejoong.
*Used to be in the band TVXQ.
Injury: n September 2005, while rehearsing the dance steps for "Rising Sun", Jaejoong ruptured his cartilage in his knee and was admitted to a hospital in Seoul. He underwent surgery on the same day to repair the tissue.
Suspension:
On April 7, 2006 at 1:20 AM, Hero was pulled over in his father's friend's BMW by a police officer on his way home from the Renaissance Hotels. He was ordered to take a breath test and his level of alcohol was revealed to be 0.071%. After spending 20 minutes at the police station, he was released. Due to violating traffic laws, Hero was temporarily suspended from all TVXQ activities and had his license taken away for 100 days.
Appearance:
(CUTEY *.*!! xD)


message 2: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Feb 05, 2011 11:26AM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Name: Micky
Real Name: Park Yoochun
Stage names: Micky, Micky Yoochun (in South Korea) and Yuchun (In Japan)
Birthday: June 4, 1986
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
*his family immigrated to the United States when he was in the sixth grade.He lived in Fairfax, Virginia, where he attended Holmes Middle School and Chantilly High School.
* was in the band TVXQ
Appearance:

( I like Micky the most out of all three of them xD)


message 3: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Feb 05, 2011 11:25AM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Name: Xiah
Real name: Kim Junsu
Stage name:Xiah, Xiah Junsu (in South Korea), and Junsu (In Japan.)
Birthday:December 15, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
*He has an older fraternal twin brother named Junho, known as Zuno.
* was in the band TVXQ
Appearance:


(This picture owo you can take it two different ways*Cough Cough* O.O *Cough*)


message 4: by Lisa, SHINee first Tokyo Concert!!! (new)

Lisa (exo12ever) | 195 comments Mod
Katelin wrote: "Name: Hero
His Stage names: Hero, Youngwoong Jaejoong (in South Korea) and Jejung (in japan)
Real name: Kim Jaejoong
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace: Gongju, Chungcheongnam-do, South Korea
*H..."


Jaejoong so smexi ^.^


back to top