Japanese Music,Rp,Anime,And More!!! discussion

13 views
Versailles > Bio's

Comments Showing 1-5 of 5 (5 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Jan 21, 2011 11:41PM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Real name: Yuuji Kamijou
Part:Singer
Stage names: Kamijo
Birthplace: Setagaya, Tokyo
Hometown: Hiratsuka, Kanagawa prefecture
Height:5'8
Weight: 138 pounds
Bloodtype: O
Source of inspiration: movie soundtracks, noels
Hobbies: coffee shops, watching movies, videogames
Pride: his lyrics
Favourite....
Musicians: Paul Mauriat, Richard Claydermann, John Williams, Within Temptation, ...
Perfume: Chanel Platinum Egoiste
Shampoo: Mod's Hair
Cigarettes: Salem Pianissimo 1 mg
Mangas: Lupin III, Detective Conan, Versailles no Bara
Actress: Marilyn Monroe
Movies: The Piano
Writer: Anne Rice
Sport: tennis
Drinks: energy drinks
Food: unagi, natto (he hates wasabi)
Colour: blue
Appearance:


Stage name: TERU
Part: Guitar and back vocals
Nickname: Terukichi
Birthday: April 10th
Birthplace: Kyoto
Height: 5'6
Weight:106 pounds
Bloodtype: O
Source of inspiration: movies
Hobbies: guitar practice, home recording
Special skill: bunshin no jutsu
Pride: his low voice
Favourite....
Bands: Rhapsody of Fire, Napalm Death, Angra, Pantera, Damageplan, Dimmu Borgir, Dream Theater, Arch Enemy, Slipknot, ...
Perfume: Tresor
Cigarettes: Marlboro MEDIUM
Brands: Vivienne Westwood
Mangas: Straberry 100%, JOJO'S BIZARRE ADVENTURE, CYBORGjiichan G, BASTARD!!, Utsurun desu, 3x3 EYES, AKIRA, Shounanbakusouzoku, Fist of the North Star
Magazines: Young Guitar Magazine, BURRN! Magazine
Videogames: Tetris, Super Mario Bros
Movies: anything with Robert de Niro (Heat, A Bronx Tale, Awakenings, Casino, Taxi Driver, ...)
Food: pilaf, Mc Donald's Bacon Lettuce Burger, Karamucho snacks, waffles (he hates onion)
Drinks: KOIWAI Milk & Coffee, DEKAVITA C, Tropicana juice, black lemon tea (he hates alcohol)
Appearance:



(STILL BEING WORKED ON)


message 2: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Jan 21, 2011 11:41PM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name: HIZAKI
Part:Guitar
Birthdate: February 17th 1979
Birthplace: Shiga prefecture
Height: 5'5
Weight:123 pounds
Bloodtype: AB
Source of inspiration: beautiful landscapes
Hobbies: jogging
Likes: beautiful things
Hates: feeling bad or ugly
Pets: a cat
Favourite....
Bands: Dream Theater, Angra, Arch Enemy, X-JAPAN, Statovarius, Sarah Brightman, Hamasaki Ayumi...
Cigarettes: Virginia Slim Rosé (previously LUCIA)
Manga: DEATH NOTE, shoujo mangas
Movie: The Lord of the Rings
Idol: Fukada Kyouko
Drinks: black tea, beer, red wine
Appearance:


(just so you KNOW its a boy x3)


message 3: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Jan 22, 2011 12:11AM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name: YUKI
Part:Drums
Nicknames: YUKI-ani YUKI,Yukio
Birthday: February 18th
Birthplace: Sadogashima
Height: 5'8
Weight:127 pounds
Bloodtype: A
Hobbies: drinking, meeting friends, driving
Favourite drinks: whiskey, sake
Favourite band: Dream Theater
Favourite mangas: EDEN, Claymore, DEATH NOTE
Appearance: [image error]
[image error]


message 4: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
Stage name: MASASHI
Part:Bass
Real name: Miwa Masashi
Birthday: April 25th
Birthplace: Aichi prefecture
Bloodtype: O
Appearance:


(He's VERY new to the band)


message 5: by Katelin (Dollis Marry~), Hyde~ist o.o (last edited Jan 22, 2011 12:28AM) (new)

Katelin (Dollis Marry~) (hydeist) | 1326 comments Mod
EX Member's))

Name: unknown. However, during his Jyakura days it was it was rumoured to be Kageyama Yuuichi
Stage names: Jasmine You, Yuu
Birthday: March 8th
Birthplace: Aichi prefecture
Bloodtype: B
Hobbies: driving, motorsports, movies, watching swimming competitions
Special skill: magic tricks
Favourite....
Bands: Red Hot Chili Peppers, Nirvana, Muse, Metallica, Megadeth, Eric Clapton, Led Zeppelin, The Police, U2, Blur, Blanket Jet City, Radiohead
Perfume: Calvin Klein ETERNITY
Cars: FERRARI F430, F355, F40, F50, ENZO, Jaguar XKR-S, XJS, Aston Martin V12 Vanquish S, BENTLEY Continental GT, Alfa Romeo Alfa GT, Lamborghini Murcielago
Manga: Patalliro
Word: beauty
Colours: black, red, white, gold, pink
Drinks: jasmine tea, energy drinks, collagen drinks
Appearance:



(this might be jasmine yuu when he looked more like a boy And YES jasmine Yuu is a boy)

(For you all who don't know Jasmine Yuu is dead TT^TT R.I.P Jasmine Yuu)


back to top