Penguins Rock!!! discussion

7 views
Types of penguins > Little Penguin

Comments Showing 1-6 of 6 (6 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Tesssss cool story broo, Ford, you're turning into a penguin. Stop it. (new)

Tesssss cool story broo | 675 comments Mod
Other names: blue penguin, fairy penguin
Scientific name: Eudyptula Minor
Where: coastlines of New Zealand and Southern Australia
Height: 30 - 40 cm
Interesting facts:
-white on stomach and blue-black on top to camouflage, from below white stomach looks like sky and from above blue-black back looks like sea
-smallest species of penguin
-live for around 6-7 years
-weigh about 1 kg


message 2: by Tesssss cool story broo, Ford, you're turning into a penguin. Stop it. (new)


message 3: by Elizabeth (new)

Elizabeth (LiziRox) | 56 comments These are my favourites! :)


message 4: by Tesssss cool story broo, Ford, you're turning into a penguin. Stop it. (new)

Tesssss cool story broo | 675 comments Mod
I know I love them sooo much!!!


message 5: by Elizabeth (new)

Elizabeth (LiziRox) | 56 comments They are so small!!!!


message 6: by Tesssss cool story broo, Ford, you're turning into a penguin. Stop it. (new)

Tesssss cool story broo | 675 comments Mod
I know!!!!!!!! And blue!!!!!!


back to top