YouTuber World: YouTube Roleplay discussion

12 views
∆ Characters ∆ > Male YouTubers

Comments Showing 1-2 of 2 (2 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by j a m m e s (new)

j a m m e s  (thepanbigensister)
 Post Finished and Approved Male YouTubers here



message 2: by 『ᴡɪᴄᴋʟɪɴɢ ᴛʀᴀsʜ ● ɢᴏᴏᴅʙʏᴇ』, CHIPED (last edited Oct 09, 2016 05:31PM) (new)

『ᴡɪᴄᴋʟɪɴɢ ᴛʀᴀsʜ ● ɢᴏᴏᴅʙʏᴇ』 (wickling) | 10 comments Mod
Full Name: Charles Franklynn
Nicknames: Charlie
Gender: Male
Age: 17
Date of Birth: 05/01/1999
Time of Birth: 12:00 p.m.
Place of Birth: Krimson City

YouTube Alias: Saturday
YouTube Channel: CHIPED

Appearance:



(view spoiler)

Face Claim: Cameron Boyce
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 115
Body Structure: Slim
Complexion: Pallor
Markings: Freckles
Dressing Style:


Personality: With a chocolate addiction and an extreme irrational fear of dogs, Charlie is among the oddest of CHIPED. Charlie is a mischievous, sarcastic, cool, and a prank-loving boy. Several times he is shown to be bored out of his mind, especially when it comes to school, yet he is clever when it comes to playing tricks on his cast members. Charlie is nice and caring. Charlie is a good kid, but it is shown to be self-centered when it comes to impressing Penny or when he feels entitled to something. He is shown to be intelligent, but usually, he's an air-head, as he constantly loses thought when it comes to checking out or crushing on Penny or almost anything else. Charlie is very talented at dancing, especially breakdancing. He can be a bit of a showoff at times, especially if Penny is nearby.

History: Charles Franklynn is a founding member of CHIPED, one of the three boys who originally decided to make a YouTube vlogging channel. Charlie was high school best friends with Diego Jimenez, one of the two brothers whose email address is used for CHIPED. Charlie posts personal vlogs on the channel on random Saturdays, as custom with all CHIPED members. He has a deep fixation and obsession with fellow co-star, Penny "Tuesday" Donovan, who is currently the only female on the official CHIPED team. Caroline, Charlie's sister, occasionally guess stars in his personal vlogs when he does challenges. She, too, has a crush on Penny.

Likes: Selfies, basketball, music, wandering aimlessly
Dislikes: The countryside, dogs, scary stories, the sight of blood
Strengths: Dancing, singing, poetry
Weaknesses: Talking to pretty boys and girls, non-stop snacking
Fears: Losing Penny's trust, wild dogs, tamed dogs, dogs in general

Family

Mother: Sharlene Franklynn
Father: Carlos Franklynn
Older Sister: Caroline Franklynn

Sexuality: Bisexual
Crush: Penelope Donovan and [male here]
Relationship Status: Single



back to top