Pinecrest High School discussion

13 views
Charries > Coaches and Parents at Pinecrest

Comments Showing 1-3 of 3 (3 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Ken (new)

Ken (kensamcampo) Name: first, middle, and last name
Age: 50+
Gender: Male or female
Role: Parent or Coach
Birthday: must make it be that it will make them the age you choose to make them
Level of sport they coach (coaches only): Junior Varsity or Varsity
Head Coach for the sport (coaches only): Yes or No
Sport They coach (coaches only): Football, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Soccer, Softball, Baseball, Boys Tennis, Girls Tennis, Cheerleading, Field Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Swimming, Water Polo, Track and Field, Volleyball, or Wrestling
Sport they are familiar with (parents only): Football, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Girls Soccer, Softball, Baseball, Boys Tennis, Girls Tennis, Cheerleading, Field Hockey, Golf, Gymnastics, Swimming, Water Polo, Track and Field, Volleyball, or Wrestling
Appearance:
Personality:
Family:
Are they associated with PTSA? (Parents only)? Yes or No
Are they associated with Athletic Boosters (Parents only)?: Yes or No
Are they an Alumini of Pinecrest? (coaches and parents only)?: Yes or No
Are they latino and part of the familias latinas unidas (parents only)?: Yes or No
Are they korean and part of the Korean Parents Group (parents only)?: Yes or No
Are they part of the Pinecrest Bond Program (parents only)?: Yes or No
Are they part of School Site Council (parents only)? Yes or No
If they are an alumini of Pinecrest are they part of the Hall of Fame (parents that are Pinecrest Alumini only)?: Yes or No
If they are part of PTSA are they on the board committee (PTSA assciated parents only)? Yes or No
other: You can add any extra info here that you want to


message 2: by Ken (last edited Mar 01, 2015 06:59PM) (new)

Ken (kensamcampo) Name: Davin Harris
Alias: Coach Harris
Age: 50
Gender: Male
Role: Parent and Coach
Birthday: May 30th 1963
Level of sport they coach (coaches only): JV
Head Coach for the sport (coaches only): Yes
Sport They coach (coaches only): Football
Sport they are familiar with (parents only): Football
Appearance:
Personality: To Coach Harris, Football is not a game, it is life. He does not like to loose football games. He is outgoing. He is authoritative. He is ambitious. He wants Pinecrest to win, it does not matter to him how the school wins, he just wants to them to win.
Family:
Wife
Ashley - daughter
Dakota - daughter
Owen - Son
Betty - mother
Are they associated with PTSA? (Parents only)? No
Are they associated with Athletic Boosters (Parents only)?: Yes
Are they an Alumini of Pinecrest? (coaches and parents only)?: Yes
Are they latino and part of the familias latinas unidas (parents only)?: No
Are they korean and part of the Korean Parents Group (parents only)?: No
Are they part of the Pinecrest Bond Program (parents only)?: Yes
Are they part of School Site Council (parents only)? Yes
If they are an alumini of Pinecrest are they part of the Hall of Fame (parents that are Pinecrest Alumini only)?: Yes
If they are part of PTSA are they on the board committee (PTSA assciated parents only)?: N/A
other: Grew up playing football


message 3: by Ken (last edited Nov 17, 2013 10:32AM) (new)

Ken (kensamcampo) Name: Kevin Kessler
Aliases: Coach Kessler (by others)
Dad (By Emily and Sara)
Age: 50
Gender: Male
Role: Parent and Coach
Birthday: Unknown
Level of sport they coach (coaches only): JV
Head Coach for the sport (coaches only): Yes
Sport They coach (coaches only): Swimming
Sport they are familiar with (parents only): Swimming
Appearance:
Personality: Coach Kessler is kind, but he demands a lot from his daughters. He does not like it when people distract Emily or Sara from their sports. Coach Kessler wants Emily to strongly focus on Swimming and would like Sara to do so as well, but he knows that since she has chosen Football over Swimming, Coach Kessler respects Sara's choice.
Family: Sara - daughter
Ms. Kessler - wife
Emily - daughter
Are they associated with PTSA? (Parents only)? Yes
Are they associated with Athletic Boosters (Parents only)?: Yes
Are they an Alumini of Pinecrest? (coaches and parents only)?: Yes
Are they latino and part of the familias latinas unidas (parents only)?: No
Are they korean and part of the Korean Parents Group (parents only)?: No
Are they part of the Pinecrest Bond Program (parents only)?: Yes
Are they part of School Site Council (parents only)? No
If they are an alumini of Pinecrest are they part of the Hall of Fame (parents that are Pinecrest Alumini only)?: Yes
If they are part of PTSA are they on the board committee (PTSA assciated parents only)? Yes
other: Grew up with swimming.


back to top