The Academy discussion

77 views
Getting Started > School Schedule!!

Comments Showing 1-32 of 32 (32 new)    post a comment »
dateDown arrow    newest »

message 1: by Hanna (new)

Hanna SwampDonkey | 511 comments So i just choose the class fer each day of the week and put it here?


message 2: by Hanna (new)

Hanna SwampDonkey | 511 comments Athena.

Monday-Spell casting.
Tuesday-Survival Training
Wednesday-Controlling: Earth Elementals
Thursday-Theater
Friday-Magical Transportation
Saturday-Journalism
Sunday-Free day


message 3: by [deleted user] (new)

Isobell:

>Monday-Spell casting

>Tuesday-Potions

>Wednesday-History of Magic

>Thursday-Theater

>Friday-Advanced Shaping Elements

>Saturday-PE(Spies)- Joe Hawthorne

>Sunday-Free day


message 4: by Hanna (new)

Hanna SwampDonkey | 511 comments Dallas

Monday-Math
Tuesday-Survival Training
Wednesday-Obstacle Training
Thursday-Rock Climbing/Ropes
Friday-Magical Transportation
Saturday-Sports
Sunday-Free day


message 5: by Hanna (new)

Hanna SwampDonkey | 511 comments :) Btw I will rp Dallas as soon as the day changes


message 6: by Rebecca (new)

Rebecca Zeno (becca_zeno54) NAME: Kyla Pea

Sunday: None
Monday: Controlling Fire
Tuesday:Controlling Water
Wednesday: Controlling Earth Elements
Thursday: Controlling Air
Friday: Magical Transportation
Saturday: Painting


message 7: by abby. (new)

abby. | 8 comments Annabelle

Monday: Classical Dance
Tuesday: Contemporary Dance
Wednesday: Hip Hop Dance
Thursday: English
Friday: Photography
Saturday: Journalism


message 8: by Hannah (new)

Hannah (normalgirl) Gunner

Monday: Classical Dance
Tuesday: Contemporary Dance
Wednesday: Hip Hop Dance
Thursday: Theater
Friday: Martial Arts
Saturday: PE(Spies)


Little Miss Crazy(LinkinPark4Ever) (rockingfromanearlyage) Jay:

Monday: Covert Operations- Joe Hawthorne
Tuesday: Potions
Wednesday: Band- Caitlyn Monroe
Thursday: controlling Air
Friday: Martial Arts- Joe hawthorne
Saturday: Journalism
Sunday: free day.


message 10: by Hannah (new)

Hannah (normalgirl) AH!


message 11: by Hannah (new)

Hannah (normalgirl) WElcome! Please ask us mods anything if you need help or someone to rp with. Do not be afraid to just jump in. The more the merrier!


Little Miss Crazy(LinkinPark4Ever) (rockingfromanearlyage) Jasper:

Monday:Controlling Fire
Tuesday:Science
Wednesday:Persuasion- Lolita
Thursday:Controlling Ai
Friday:Martial Arts- Joe hawthorne
Saturday:Keeping The Balance(Elementals)
Sunday: free day


message 13: by Hannah (new)

Hannah (normalgirl) Awe. Lolitas class


message 14: by [deleted user] (new)

Mickhal

Monday: Combat
Tuesday: Survival training
Wednesday: Obstacle training
Thursday: Rock climbing/Ropes
Friday: Martial arts
Saturday: Journalism
Sunday: None


message 15: by Gouri (last edited Dec 23, 2012 07:27AM) (new)

Gouri (gourianil) Monday

Controlling Fire- Lolita

Tuesday
Survival Training- Joe Hawthorne
Science


Wednesday

Controlling: Earth Elementals- Lolita
Obstacle Training- Headmaster Will


Thursday

Rock Climbing/Ropes- Headmaster Will (for now)
English- Laura Paxton



Friday

Martial Arts- Joe hawthorne

Saturday

Painting


message 16: by Gouri (last edited Dec 23, 2012 07:26AM) (new)

Gouri (gourianil) I know it is too much..but Isabelle and Nathan can handle it.


message 17: by Hannah (new)

Hannah (normalgirl) Lol. Its okay. Look. I have to bounce now but I'll be back later. Sorry.


message 18: by Gouri (new)

Gouri (gourianil) okie!bye!


message 19: by DuskFox (new)

DuskFox Jack's Schedule:

Sunday - Free Day
Monday - Combat: Headmaster Will until another teacher is found
Tuesday - Survival Training: Joe Hawthorne
Wednesday - History of Magic: Maxine Anderiy
Thursday - Rock Climbing/Ropes: Headmaster Will (for now)
Friday - Advanced Shaping Elements: Lolita
Saturday - Painting


message 20: by DuskFox (new)

DuskFox I'll post first! See you there! :)


♫ Emily ♫ Heda Lives On ♫ Lyra's schedule:

Monday: Combat
Tuesday: Potions
Wednesday: Band
Thursday: Divinations
Friday: Photography
Saturday: Painting


Rowan *call me Red* (rowanmoss) | 16 comments Lily's schedule

Monday: Controlling fire
Tuesday: Controlling water
Wednesday: Controlling: Earth Elementals
Thursday: Controlling Air
Friday: Advanced shaping elements
Saturday: Keeping the balance (elements)


message 23: by Cait Sith (new)

Cait Sith Fairy (willowkeeper) Johnny

Monday: Math
Tuesday: Survival training
Wednesday: Obstacle Training
Thursday: Rock Climbing/Ropes
Friday: History of Royal Courts
Saturday: Sports


▒▓ Meghan ▓▒ | 17 comments Kate's schedule

Monday: Math
Tuesday: History of england
wensday: Watercolours
Thurday: Zip line practice
Friday: gym
Saturday: soccer
Sunday: Off day!


message 25: by Resident (new)

Resident Evil | 36 comments Student: Shilah Smith

Sunday: Free day
Monday: Covert Operations
Tuesday: Survival training
Wednesday: Obstacle training
Thursday: Rock climbing/ ropes
Friday: Martial arts
Saturday: PE


『ᴡɪᴄᴋʟɪɴɢ ᴛʀᴀsʜ ● ɢᴏᴏᴅʙʏᴇ』 (wickling) | 32 comments Aelyxelus Adalwulf
Monday: Spell Casting- Maxine Anderiy
Tuesday: Potions- Maxine Anderiy
Wednesday: History of Magical Beings- Headmistress Danielle
Thursday: Divinations- Maxine Anderiy
Friday: Advanced Shaping Elements- Lolita
Saturday: Transfigurations- Maxine Anderiy
Sunday: Worship His "Gods" & Helping out where ever he can at school


message 27: by Emily (new)

Emily Piper
Mon: Combat
Tuesday: Potions
Wednesday: History of Magic
Thursday: Rock Climbing/Ropes
Friday: History of Royal Court
Saturday: Journalism

James
Mon: Covert Operations
Tuesday: Survival Training
Wednesday: History of Magical Beings
Thrusday: Rock Climbing/Ropes
Friday: Martial Arts
Sat: PE


message 28: by Emily (new)

Emily She might change her mind... you never know!


message 29: by Caroline (new)

Caroline (godwithus) Paige:
Monday: Math and Combat (switches off)
Tuesday: Science
Wednesday: Obstacle Training

-More in comments


message 30: by Caroline (new)

Caroline (godwithus) Thursday: Choir
Friday: Photography Musicals
Saturday: PE


『ᴡɪᴄᴋʟɪɴɢ ᴛʀᴀsʜ ● ɢᴏᴏᴅʙʏᴇ』 (wickling) | 32 comments Monday - Spell Casting- Maxine Anderiy

Tuesday - Potions- Maxine Anderiy

Wednesday - History of Magic- Maxine Anderiy or History of Magical Beings- Headmistress Danielle

Thursday - Theater- Katya Kokova

Friday - History of Royal Courts- Alana Elizabeth Deveraux

Saturday - Transfigurations- Maxine Anderiy

Sunday - Worship


message 32: by [deleted user] (new)

Starla a.k.a Star's
Monday: Combat
Tuesday: Survival Training
Wednesday: Band
Thursday: Theater
Friday: Martial Arts
Saturday: Transfigurations
Austin
Monday: Covert Operations
Tuesday: Potions
Wednesday:History of Magical Beings
Thursday:English
Friday:History of Royal Court
Saturday:Sports
Ally
Monday:Spell Casting
Tuesday:Controlling Water
Wednesday:Obstacle Training
Thursday:Controlling Air
Friday:Magical Transportation
Saturday:Transfigurations


back to top