Elizabeth Wykys

aliases
Liz Wykys
Elizabeth Wyckes, Wykys, or Wykes (died c. 1528) was the wife of Thomas Cromwell (14851540), 1st Earl of Essex, and Chief Minister to King Henry VIII of England.…more

No photos have been uploaded yet.

Books with Elizabeth Wykys

Wolf Hall (Thomas Cromwell,...

by
3.87 avg rating — 148,509 ratings — published 2009
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Wolf Hall / Bring Up the Bo...

by
4.30 avg rating — 4,196 ratings — published 2012
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating