Erin McDaniels

aliases
Erin Leanne McDaniels
Erin is a woman tortured by nightmares she can’t understand. Every time she tries to sleep, they start. Nearly insane from it, she’s ready to admit Freddy Kruegar is real.

Designation: Human
Job: Marketing Specialist
Date of Birth: 6/12/1977
Height: 5' 5
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Dark Brown
Significant Other: V’Aidan
Children: Emma Rose McDaniels and Brandon Michael McDaniels
Fave Pastime: Writing, playing flute
Weapon of Choice: Dreams

Stayed at her Aunt Mae's CA farm when she was young. She is an only child.

No photos have been uploaded yet.

Books with Erin McDaniels

Midnight Pleasures (Wild Wu...

by
4.17 avg rating — 11,990 ratings — published 2003
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Dark Bites (Dark-Hunter #22...

by
4.21 avg rating — 5,854 ratings — published 2014
add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating