Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Remote: v. 4 (Remote)” as Want to Read:
Remote: v. 4 (Remote)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Remote: v. 4 (Remote #4)

3.69  ·  Rating details ·  42 Ratings  ·  0 Reviews
Officer Kurumi Reporting. I've worked some tough gigs beforeâ"tracking a killer clown, stopping a mad bomber, protecting a rich punk kid. And now I'm in the worst place yet: a peep show. All those cases are nothing compared to this slime hole. But I'm closeâ"real closeâ"to nabbing the faceless woman who's been cutting off the heads of all the pretty young things.... And it ...more
Paperback, 216 pages
Published January 11th 2006 by Tokyopop Press Inc (first published 2002)
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Remote, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Remote

Community Reviews

(showing 1-10)
Rating details
Sort: Default
|
Filter
Vicktoria Walker hough
rated it really liked it
Sep 05, 2017
Julia
rated it liked it
Jul 07, 2012
Maddie Kain
rated it it was amazing
Oct 17, 2014
Zahra
rated it it was amazing
Apr 24, 2008
Jaana
rated it really liked it
Dec 01, 2012
Cb
rated it liked it
Jul 17, 2013
Nicole
rated it it was amazing
Mar 28, 2008
Jessica
rated it it was amazing
Nov 24, 2010
NorHazren Mohd
rated it really liked it
Mar 30, 2014
Roy-James
rated it really liked it
Oct 15, 2014
« previous 1 3 4 5 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
477286
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuya Aoki, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics &a
...more
More about Seimaru Amagi...

Other Books in the Series

Remote (10 books)
  • Remote, Volume 1
  • Remote: v. 2 (Remote)
  • Remote: v. 3 (Remote)
  • Remote: v. 5
  • Remote: v. 6
  • Remote: v. 7 (Remote)
  • Remote, Volume 8
  • Remote 9 (Remote)
  • Remote Volume 10

No trivia or quizzes yet. Add some now »