Popular Dystopia Books

Popular Dystopia Books (showing 1-50 of 3,820)
The Hunger Games (The Hunger Games, #1) The Hunger Games (The Hunger Games, #1)
by (shelved 2061 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.54 — 564,785 ratings — published 2008
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Catching Fire (The Hunger Games, #2) Catching Fire (The Hunger Games, #2)
by (shelved 1805 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.38 — 363,432 ratings — published 2009
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3) Mockingjay (The Hunger Games, #3)
by (shelved 1696 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.08 — 324,558 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
1984 1984 (Paperback)
by (shelved 1402 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.00 — 661,956 ratings — published 1949
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Divergent (Divergent, #1) Divergent (Divergent, #1)
by (shelved 1006 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.39 — 101,600 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Matched (Matched, #1) Matched (Matched, #1)
by (shelved 863 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.81 — 85,737 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Brave New World Brave New World (Paperback)
by (shelved 1041 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.86 — 428,275 ratings — published 1932
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Giver (The Giver, #1) The Giver (The Giver, #1)
by (shelved 919 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.11 — 321,794 ratings — published 1993
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Handmaid's Tale The Handmaid's Tale (Paperback)
by (shelved 978 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.95 — 173,019 ratings — published 1985
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Fahrenheit 451 Fahrenheit 451 (Paperback)
by (shelved 915 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.87 — 386,190 ratings — published 1950
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Delirium (Delirium, #1) Delirium (Delirium, #1)
by (shelved 691 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.05 — 54,585 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Uglies (Uglies, #1) Uglies (Uglies, #1)
by (shelved 739 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.89 — 127,868 ratings — published 2005
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Maze Runner (Maze Runner, #1) The Maze Runner (Maze Runner, #1)
by (shelved 521 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.98 — 60,661 ratings — published 2009
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Pretties (Uglies, #2) Pretties (Uglies, #2)
by (shelved 518 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.84 — 72,405 ratings — published 2005
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Unwind (Unwind, #1) Unwind (Unwind, #1)
by (shelved 519 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.26 — 45,590 ratings — published 2007
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Wither (The Chemical Garden, #1) Wither (The Chemical Garden, #1)
by (shelved 421 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.94 — 35,238 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Specials (Uglies, #3) Specials (Uglies, #3)
by (shelved 457 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.76 — 58,699 ratings — published 2006
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Animal Farm Animal Farm (Paperback)
by (shelved 546 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.68 — 713,804 ratings — published 1945
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Crossed (Matched, #2) Crossed (Matched, #2)
by (shelved 362 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.51 — 37,461 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Never Let Me Go Never Let Me Go (Paperback)
by (shelved 438 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.72 — 103,550 ratings — published 2005
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Forest of Hands and Teeth (The Forest of Hands and Teeth, #1) The Forest of Hands and Teeth (The Forest of Hands and Teeth, #1)
by (shelved 350 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.63 — 32,266 ratings — published 2009
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Oryx and Crake (MaddAdam Trilogy, #1) Oryx and Crake (MaddAdam Trilogy, #1)
by (shelved 417 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.93 — 46,014 ratings — published 2003
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Road The Road (Hardcover)
by (shelved 383 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.92 — 182,994 ratings — published 2006
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Incarceron (Incarceron, #1) Incarceron (Incarceron, #1)
by (shelved 330 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.66 — 22,814 ratings — published 2007
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
A Clockwork Orange A Clockwork Orange (Paperback)
by (shelved 398 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.91 — 135,922 ratings — published 1962
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Across the Universe (Across the Universe, #1) Across the Universe (Across the Universe, #1)
by (shelved 297 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.83 — 37,318 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Legend (Legend, #1) Legend (Legend, #1)
by (shelved 275 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.07 — 22,275 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Extras (Uglies, #4) Extras (Uglies, #4)
by (shelved 307 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.59 — 43,235 ratings — published 2007
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Enclave (Razorland, #1) Enclave (Razorland, #1)
by (shelved 264 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.94 — 18,637 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Lord of the Flies Lord of the Flies (Paperback)
by (shelved 360 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.56 — 681,779 ratings — published 1954
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Blood Red Road (Dust Lands, #1) Blood Red Road (Dust Lands, #1)
by (shelved 242 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.11 — 16,688 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Birthmarked (Birthmarked, #1) Birthmarked (Birthmarked, #1)
by (shelved 262 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.97 — 18,135 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Scorch Trials (Maze Runner, #2) The Scorch Trials (Maze Runner, #2)
by (shelved 248 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.07 — 26,492 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Gone (Gone, #1) Gone (Gone, #1)
by (shelved 249 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.99 — 36,055 ratings — published 2008
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Shatter Me (Shatter Me, #1) Shatter Me (Shatter Me, #1)
by (shelved 205 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.10 — 26,187 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The City of Ember (Books of Ember, #1) The City of Ember (Books of Ember, #1)
by (shelved 262 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.82 — 58,375 ratings — published 2003
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Ship Breaker (Ship Breaker, #1) Ship Breaker (Ship Breaker, #1)
by (shelved 250 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.78 — 15,384 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Gathering Blue (The Giver, #2) Gathering Blue (The Giver, #2)
by (shelved 275 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.78 — 36,077 ratings — published 2000
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Inside Out (Insider, #1) Inside Out (Insider, #1)
by (shelved 227 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.93 — 14,261 ratings — published 2010
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Feed Feed (Paperback)
by (shelved 254 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.61 — 18,004 ratings — published 2002
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Life as We Knew It (Last Survivors, #1) Life as We Knew It (Last Survivors, #1)
by (shelved 212 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.94 — 36,549 ratings — published 2005
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Bumped (Bumped, #1) Bumped (Bumped, #1)
by (shelved 200 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.12 — 12,261 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Host (The Host, #1) The Host (The Host, #1)
by (shelved 222 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.86 — 209,612 ratings — published 2008
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
We We (Mass Market Paperback)
by (shelved 243 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.95 — 16,433 ratings — published 1920
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
Insurgent (Divergent, #2) Insurgent (Divergent, #2)
by (shelved 167 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.51 — 25,867 ratings — published 2012
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Death Cure The Death Cure (Hardcover)
by (shelved 161 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.78 — 18,858 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Year of the Flood The Year of the Flood (Hardcover)
by (shelved 216 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.90 — 22,512 ratings — published 2009
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
The Ask and the Answer (Chaos Walking, #2) The Ask and the Answer (Chaos Walking, #2)
by (shelved 208 times as dystopia)
avg rating 4.27 — 9,223 ratings — published 2009
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books
XVI (XVI, #1) XVI (XVI, #1)
by (shelved 149 times as dystopia)
avg rating 3.47 — 9,418 ratings — published 2011
My rating:
didn't like it it was ok liked it really liked it it was amazing
add to my books

« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 76 77

Mark Cantrell
“Eric, you need to look at the whole picture," the PM said. "You look at the jobless as a huge pile of scrap and you're looking for what can be recycled. That's good. That's your job. But what you don't realise is that this pile of scrap itself serves a purpose. I need my zeros, Eric. They put fear in people; fear of crime and terrorism. They are a stark reminder to the stakeholders that what they despise today, they may end up joining tomorrow. It keeps them obedient. Remember that!”
Mark Cantrell, Citizen Zero

Keary Taylor
“If love dies, that's when we've all truly died.”
Keary Taylor, Eden

More quotes...

The following shelves are listed as duplicates of this shelf:
dystopian, dystopian-fiction, dystopias, and genre_sub__dystopias_utopias