Lisbeth Salander

Lisbeth Salander
aliases
Irene Nesser
Lisbeth Salander is born April 30 1978. She has a twin sister named Camilla, but they have no contact. Their mother is Agneta Sofia Sjölander (b. 1960) and their father is Alexander Zalachenko, a defecting Soviet spy. Zalachenko often abused the girls’ mother. On one such occasion when Lisbeth was twelve years old, she set fire to Zalachenko by throwing a milk carton filled with gasoline at him. After that incident Salander ended up at St. Stephen's Child Psychiatric Clinic. Her father survived the attack.

Salander is an excellent hacker. But she is legally incompetent, officially because of events during her childhood, but really to protect her father's true identity ...

No photos have been uploaded yet.

Books with Lisbeth Salander

The Girl with the Dragon Ta...

by
4.09 avg rating — 1,671,120 ratings — published 2005 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Girl Who Played with Fi...

by
4.21 avg rating — 569,085 ratings — published 2006 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Girl Who Kicked the Hor...

by
4.19 avg rating — 473,674 ratings — published 2007 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Girl in the Spider's We...

by
3.72 avg rating — 54,593 ratings — published 2015 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Girl Who Kicked the Hor...

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 197 ratings — published 2015 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Psychology of the Girl ...

by
3.79 avg rating — 136 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating