Vlad Tepesh

aliases
Dracula
Does not like to be called Dracula.

Birthday: Born 1431

Age: around 600 years

Family: Was the last to be sired by Tenoch. He was changed weeks before Tenoch’s death. Mencheres cared for Vlad along with the rest of the dependent members of his line when Tenoch killed himself, (Eternal Kiss of Darkness [EKOD], ch. 26). In At Grave’s End (AGE), we learn about the suicide of Vlad’s wife and in EKOD we also learn of the death of his son. Vlad became friends with Cat in AGE and probably saved her life. Bones and Vlad have had a long-standing dislike for one another. In Destined for an Early Grave (DFAEG), Vlad describes his feelings for Cat, “I feel a connection to you, as I once told you. It’s not love, it’s not attraction, and I wouldn’t sacrifice myself for you, but if you needed me, and it was possible for me to help you, like today, I’d come. Whichever side you called me from.”

Appearance: Vlad appears thirtyish, lean, six feet tall, with an angular face framed by long brown hair, thin lips…more

No photos have been uploaded yet.

Books with Vlad Tepesh

At Grave's End (Night Huntr...

by
4.32 avg rating — 63,066 ratings — published 2008 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Destined for an Early Grave...

by
4.35 avg rating — 60,355 ratings — published 2009 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
This Side of the Grave (Nig...

by
4.29 avg rating — 44,573 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
First Drop of Crimson (Nigh...

by
4.16 avg rating — 42,993 ratings — published 2010 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Once Burned (Night Prince, #1)

by
4.25 avg rating — 41,925 ratings — published 2012 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Eternal Kiss of Darkness (N...

by
4.22 avg rating — 32,169 ratings — published 2010 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Twice Tempted (Night Prince...

by
4.31 avg rating — 25,800 ratings — published 2013 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Up From the Grave (Night Hu...

by
4.28 avg rating — 18,907 ratings — published 2014 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating