Catherine Crawfield-Russell

Catherine Crawfield-Russell
aliases
The Red Reaper, Cat, Kitten
Cat Raven at clubs (HG1); Cathy at college (HG11)

Birthday: May 9th 1985

Age: 22 (HG3)

Family: Mother, Justina Crawfield (HG1), and two grandparents (HG1). Father is an unknown vampire (HG1).

Home: Licking Falls, Ohio. Cat lives with her mother and her maternal grandparents in a two-story house that was once a barn (HG1).

Appearance: Crimson hair (HG1), gray eyes (HG2),
pale skin with slightly vampiric glow (HG9). Jeaniene pictures Cat as “a cross between a young Angelina Jolie and Jessica Alba, but of course, with pale skin and red hair and my own i magination added in” (JF).


Life History: Justina was date-raped by a vampire, and Cat was born fully-developed a mere five months later (HG2). Justina didn’t tell her the truth about her lineage until Cat was 16 (HG1). Cat had a bad experience with her first boyfriend, Danny Milton, and then had no desire to date anyone else (HG1). The night Danny broke up with her was the night she killed her first vampire (HG7). After that, she got a fake ID an…more

Books with Catherine Crawfield-Russell

Halfway to the Grave (Night...
by
4.2 of 5 stars 4.20 avg rating — 92,308 ratings — published 2007 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
One Foot in the Grave (Nigh...
by
4.33 of 5 stars 4.33 avg rating — 69,465 ratings — published 2008 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
At Grave's End (Night Huntr...
by
4.33 of 5 stars 4.33 avg rating — 56,291 ratings — published 2008 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Destined for an Early Grave...
by
4.36 of 5 stars 4.36 avg rating — 55,048 ratings — published 2009 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
This Side of the Grave (Nig...
by
4.29 of 5 stars 4.29 avg rating — 40,167 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
First Drop of Crimson (Nigh...
by
4.16 of 5 stars 4.16 avg rating — 39,485 ratings — published 2010 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Once Burned (Night Prince, #1)
by
4.26 of 5 stars 4.26 avg rating — 36,697 ratings — published 2012 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
One Grave at a Time (Night ...
by
4.24 of 5 stars 4.24 avg rating — 30,680 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
Up From the Grave (Night Hu...
by
4.27 of 5 stars 4.27 avg rating — 15,952 ratings — published 2014 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Bite Before Christmas (...
by
4.17 of 5 stars 4.17 avg rating — 13,669 ratings — published 2011 add/edit characters
Rate this book
Clear rating