Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom Of The Opera Vol. 2” as Want to Read:
Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom Of The Opera Vol. 2
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom Of The Opera Vol. 2 (Kindaichi Special Case #2,2)

3.91  ·  Rating Details ·  54 Ratings  ·  3 Reviews
Mimpi buruk terjadi lagi untuk yang ketiga kalinya di gedung opera yang dibangun di sebuah pulau terpencil di tengah laut!! Pembunuhan anggota kelompok teater di hadapan semua orang. Si pelaku melakukan pembunuhan dengan alibi yang sempurna!

Pembunuhan kembali dilakukan di dalam gedung teater yang terkunci rapat di mana tak ada seorang pun yang dapat masuk. Tiga orang telah
...more
Paperback, 200 pages
Published October 2010 by PT Elex Media Komputindo
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Kindaichi Special Case, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Kindaichi Special Case

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Rofi
Mar 11, 2013 Rofi rated it really liked it
Akhirnya Kindaichi berhasil menemukan siapa pelaku sebenarnya (salah satu yang sempat saya curigai juga). Setelah menemukan labirin bawah tanah, Kindaichi mendapatkan ilham dibalik semua pembunuhan yang mustahil tersebut. Alibi sang Pembunuh tidak penting lagi, karena Kindaichi berhasil menemukan bukti nyata sidik jari pembunuh yang lupa dihapus. Dan… ternyata, motif dibalik pembunuhan ini adalah karena cinta! Satu hal, jangan mudah percaya pada penampilan luar, karena bisa saja dia adalah orang ...more
Nike Linarto
Jun 20, 2011 Nike Linarto rated it really liked it
Mystery solved! Kindaichi found an important clue for this case, and in the end, tragic love story was the motive behind these murders. The suspect was someone you'd never guess...
Eva
Eva rated it really liked it
Jul 24, 2014
Ardin
Ardin rated it liked it
Sep 09, 2011
Shiki
Shiki rated it liked it
Jun 06, 2013
Samantha Vivia
Samantha Vivia rated it liked it
May 14, 2013
Adhitkrib
Adhitkrib rated it it was ok
Aug 13, 2016
Jackstars
Jackstars rated it liked it
Jul 15, 2013
Titish A.K.
Titish A.K. rated it liked it
Nov 10, 2015
Primadonna
Primadonna rated it liked it
Sep 06, 2012
Chellin
Chellin rated it really liked it
Jul 03, 2013
Mizuki
Mizuki rated it liked it
Jul 23, 2013
Thiya
Thiya rated it it was amazing
Dec 30, 2015
Fina
Fina rated it it was amazing
May 10, 2013
Kiki67
Nov 24, 2016 Kiki67 rated it it was amazing
kindaichi spesial case : The Phantom Of The Opera Vol.2
Komik_kita
Komik_kita rated it liked it
Apr 06, 2014
Hà Trang
Hà Trang rated it it was amazing
Aug 27, 2013
Nurahmat
Nurahmat rated it it was amazing
Apr 23, 2011
Winnie
Winnie rated it it was amazing
Jan 26, 2014
Estuhistory
Estuhistory rated it really liked it
Jan 09, 2011
Huts
Huts rated it it was amazing
Mar 26, 2012
Ilynn Virgobiru
Ilynn Virgobiru rated it it was amazing
Sep 21, 2015
Monika
Monika rated it it was amazing
Nov 03, 2015
Syawal
Syawal rated it it was amazing
Aug 27, 2012
ula
ula rated it liked it
Feb 13, 2016
My_comic
My_comic rated it liked it
Dec 16, 2011
Anne Freya
Anne Freya rated it really liked it
Oct 30, 2012
Devika Shafa
Devika Shafa rated it it was amazing
Jan 03, 2014
Aini
Aini rated it liked it
Nov 29, 2010
Rosabel Andini
Rosabel Andini rated it it was amazing
Mar 20, 2013
« previous 1 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
477286
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuya Aoki, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics &a
...more
More about Seimaru Amagi...

Other Books in the Series

Kindaichi Special Case (1 - 10 of 11 books)
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Legendary Vampire Murder
  • Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom of the Opera 3rd Murder Vol. 01
  • Kindaichi Special Case - PRIVATE SCHOOL MURDERS vol. 01
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Private School Murders Vol. 2
  • Kindaichi Special Case - SNOW SPIRIT MURDER vol. 01
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Snow Spirit Murder Vol. 2
  • Kindaichi Case File: Pembunuhan Ruang Chidamari & Pembunuhan Festival SMU Fudo
  • Pembunuhan oleh Inspektur Kenmochi Vol.1 (Kindaichi Special Case)
  • Pembunuhan oleh Inspektur Kenmochi Vol.2 (Kindaichi Special Case)
  • Kindaichi Special Case - Black Magic Murder (Kindaichi Special Case)

Share This Book