Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Remote 9 (Remote)” as Want to Read:
Remote 9 (Remote)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Remote 9 (Remote #9)

3.88  ·  Rating Details ·  26 Ratings  ·  0 Reviews
Officer Ayaki reporting. Himuro sent me to investigate the mysterious death of a nurse. I narrowed down the suspects to five people, but the problem is that they each have a solid alibi--they were with me at the time of death! I've got to solve this case soon, because Shingo and I need to find a new place to live. We've found a great house with a low rent and a location ...more
Paperback
Published by TokyoPop (first published 2004)
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Remote 9, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Remote 9

Community Reviews

(showing 1-45)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Brouk Pytlík
Brouk Pytlík rated it it was amazing
Mar 17, 2015
Nick
Nick rated it liked it
Sep 28, 2014
Shiki
Shiki rated it it was ok
Aug 04, 2013
Julia
Julia rated it liked it
Jul 07, 2012
Michael Donaghy
Michael Donaghy rated it liked it
Jan 24, 2015
Mokey D
Mokey D rated it really liked it
Dec 23, 2012
Maddie Kain
Maddie Kain rated it it was amazing
Dec 27, 2014
Roy-James
Roy-James rated it really liked it
May 02, 2015
Barbidulette
Barbidulette rated it really liked it
Dec 27, 2012
Dan
Dan rated it really liked it
Jan 20, 2011
Jade
Jade rated it really liked it
Jul 30, 2012
Nicole
Nicole rated it really liked it
Mar 28, 2008
Jennifer
Jennifer rated it really liked it
Jan 29, 2012
Emmanuel
Emmanuel rated it it was ok
Jun 21, 2010
NorHazren Mohd
NorHazren Mohd rated it really liked it
Mar 30, 2014
Greg
Greg rated it really liked it
Jul 24, 2015
Samantha Vivia
Samantha Vivia rated it it was amazing
May 14, 2013
Robert Boyd
Robert Boyd rated it liked it
Aug 17, 2011
Sinead Summers
Sinead Summers rated it really liked it
Sep 08, 2016
Jaana
Jaana rated it really liked it
Dec 01, 2012
Treyvoni
Treyvoni rated it it was amazing
Feb 03, 2012
Laura
Laura rated it really liked it
Jun 30, 2012
Gen
Gen rated it it was amazing
Mar 09, 2013
Erin
Erin rated it liked it
Dec 29, 2015
Kathryn
Kathryn rated it it was amazing
May 29, 2010
Anthony
Anthony rated it really liked it
Dec 05, 2016
Amanda
Amanda marked it as to-read
Jul 29, 2008
Chelsea
Chelsea marked it as to-read
Dec 04, 2009
Sarah
Sarah added it
Aug 06, 2011
Seana
Seana added it
Jan 19, 2013
Susan
Susan added it
Apr 17, 2013
Jared Bovard
Jared Bovard marked it as to-read
Jun 08, 2013
Somethingpurple
Somethingpurple marked it as to-read
Jan 17, 2014
Aria
Aria marked it as to-read
Mar 01, 2014
Walter Pineda
Walter Pineda marked it as to-read
Mar 19, 2016
Fuchsia
Fuchsia marked it as to-read
May 13, 2015
Daniel
Daniel marked it as to-read
Mar 04, 2016
Danah
Danah marked it as to-read
Sep 15, 2016
Cynthia Furlong
Cynthia Furlong marked it as to-read
Nov 20, 2016
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
477286
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuya Aoki, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics &a
...more
More about Seimaru Amagi...

Other Books in the Series

Remote (10 books)
  • Remote, Volume 1
  • Remote: v. 2 (Remote)
  • Remote: v. 3 (Remote)
  • Remote: v. 4 (Remote)
  • Remote: v. 5
  • Remote: v. 6
  • Remote: v. 7 (Remote)
  • Remote, Volume 8
  • Remote Volume 10

Share This Book



No trivia or quizzes yet. Add some now »