Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Detective School Q Vol. 2” as Want to Read:
Detective School Q Vol. 2
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Detective School Q Vol. 2 (Detective School Q #2)

4.03  ·  Rating Details ·  109 Ratings  ·  4 Reviews
超難関・探偵学園の最終入学試験のために、霧咲島(きりさきじま)に集まったキュウたち。だが伝説の殺人鬼「切り裂きジャック」の二重密室殺人そっくりそのままに、受験生のひとり・三郎丸(さぶろうまる)がまっぷたつの無惨な姿で発見された……。DDS(ダン・ディテクティヴ・スクール)バッジの誇りにかけて、奇怪な謎を解き明かせ! 5人の若き探偵の推理チームがここに始動!!
Paperback
Published July 2004 by PT Elex Media Komputindo (first published October 17th 2001)
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Detective School Q Vol. 2, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Detective School Q Vol. 2

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Shinjini
Nov 30, 2015 Shinjini rated it really liked it
Gruesome Jack the Ripper inspired killings? Awesome!

This volume marks the first of the cases Kyu, Ryu, Megu, Kinta and Kazuma work on and their style of deduction is amazing. Truly they make a brilliant team. I need more!
Arati
Dec 09, 2012 Arati rated it liked it
the anime was a lot more gruesome. Knowing the story made this one a lot tamer to read, but it still offers several thrills to the first time reader
Suraj Rajan
Mar 29, 2014 Suraj Rajan rated it it was amazing
Best detective stories in the likes of Kindaivhi and Sherlock (tv series). Highly recommended to all mystery fans!!
Akash Vidyasagar
Akash Vidyasagar rated it it was amazing
Sep 21, 2015
Nurul Aini
Nurul Aini rated it it was amazing
Sep 19, 2012
Huy
Huy rated it really liked it
Aug 01, 2013
My_comic
My_comic rated it really liked it
Sep 18, 2013
Saki3
Saki3 rated it liked it
Aug 17, 2016
Veronica Ika
Veronica Ika rated it liked it
Oct 29, 2015
Fauzia
Fauzia rated it really liked it
Jun 09, 2014
Yessica Claralisa
Yessica Claralisa rated it it was amazing
Jun 02, 2014
Mya
Mya rated it really liked it
Mar 09, 2010
Winnie Teddyono
Winnie Teddyono rated it really liked it
Oct 17, 2011
Rejer Rachma
Rejer Rachma rated it really liked it
Dec 24, 2011
Shiki
Shiki rated it liked it
Aug 04, 2013
Anusha Narasimhan
Anusha Narasimhan rated it really liked it
Apr 28, 2016
Chellin
Chellin rated it it was amazing
Jul 03, 2013
CHANDRIMA DHARA
CHANDRIMA DHARA rated it it was amazing
Mar 10, 2015
Nadia Lois
Nadia Lois rated it liked it
Jul 08, 2011
Jay
Jay rated it it was amazing
Sep 30, 2014
bakanekonomama
bakanekonomama rated it liked it
Mar 18, 2016
Syamsuar Bahardi
Syamsuar Bahardi rated it really liked it
Jan 25, 2015
Zuhaira
Zuhaira rated it really liked it
Jul 22, 2012
Komik_kita
Komik_kita rated it really liked it
Apr 08, 2014
Vanya Mardani
Vanya Mardani rated it it was amazing
Oct 09, 2016
Karya
Karya rated it really liked it
Mar 16, 2012
Indhira Krishanti
Indhira Krishanti rated it it was amazing
Apr 18, 2013
Witia Ii
Witia Ii rated it it was amazing
Jul 25, 2013
Natha
Natha rated it liked it
Feb 09, 2011
yyyasmin
yyyasmin rated it really liked it
Nov 17, 2012
« previous 1 3 4 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
477286
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuya Aoki, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics &a
...more
More about Seimaru Amagi...

Other Books in the Series

Detective School Q (1 - 10 of 22 books)
  • Detective School Q Vol. 1
  • Detective School Q Vol. 3
  • Detective School Q Vol. 4
  • Detective School Q Vol. 5
  • Detective School Q Vol. 6
  • Detective School Q Vol. 7
  • Detective School Q Vol. 8
  • Detective School Q Vol. 9
  • Detective School Q Vol. 10
  • Detective School Q Vol. 11

Share This Book