J.D. Robb CD Collection 9: Creation in Death, Strangers in Death, Salvation in Death
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

J.D. Robb CD Collection 9: Creation in Death, Strangers in Death, Salvation in Death (In Death #25-27 omnibus)

by
4.6 of 5 stars 4.60  ·  rating details  ·  208 ratings  ·  0 reviews
Creation in Death: Eve has seen this crime scene before: the artfully arranged body of a young brunette, marked by the signs of prolonged and painful torture. Carved into her torso is the time it took her to die - in hours, minutes, and seconds. And on the third finger of her left hand has been placed a silver ring. Eve is catapulted back to an unsolved case nine years ear...more
Audio CD, Abridged
Published December 21st 2009 by Brilliance Audio (first published December 1st 2009)
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about J.D. Robb CD Collection 9, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about J.D. Robb CD Collection 9

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 313)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
17065
aka:
Sarah Hardesty
Jill March
Nora Roberts

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A. She was the youngest of the five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline....more
More about J.D. Robb...
Naked in Death (In Death, #1) Glory in Death (In Death, #2) Immortal in Death (In Death, #3) Portrait in Death (In Death, #16) Rapture in Death (In Death, #4)

Share This Book