Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “The Six Red Wizards And Other Stories (Popular Rewards 10)” as Want to Read:
The Six Red Wizards And Other Stories (Popular Rewards 10)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

The Six Red Wizards And Other Stories (Popular Rewards)

by
4.14  ·  Rating Details ·  49 Ratings  ·  0 Reviews
Contents:
- The Six Red Wizards
- The Wonderful Teddy Bear
- The Lucky Jackdaw
- Mr Twiddle and the Sweets
- What a Good Thing!
- The Remarkable Tail
- The Dancing Doll
- Mr Pippin's Lemonade
- The Silly Monkey
- When Mr Pink-Whistle Met the Twins
- A Surprise for Jimmy
- The Biscuit in the Chimney
- A Pennyworth of Kindness
- Pussy's Ride
- The Toys and the Goblins
- The Cross Old Man
- T
...more
Hardcover, 192 pages
Published 2005 by Award (first published 2001)
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about The Six Red Wizards And Other Stories, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about The Six Red Wizards And Other Stories

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Jin-Mae Chan
Jin-Mae Chan rated it it was amazing
May 02, 2013
Alex Yu
Alex Yu rated it it was amazing
Nov 30, 2009
Robert Hill
Robert Hill rated it liked it
Jun 03, 2012
Astrid
Astrid rated it liked it
Nov 24, 2011
Ghalia Al-Sulaiti
Ghalia Al-Sulaiti rated it really liked it
Nov 29, 2011
Shrikrishna
Shrikrishna rated it liked it
Jan 22, 2016
Vivian Siew
Vivian Siew rated it liked it
May 07, 2010
Aggie
Aggie rated it really liked it
Nov 14, 2013
Malyka2002
Malyka2002 rated it it was ok
Nov 08, 2014
Ayan Chatterjee
Ayan Chatterjee rated it it was amazing
Jun 23, 2015
ronnie
ronnie rated it it was amazing
Jan 16, 2012
Sukriti Bhatnagar
Sukriti Bhatnagar rated it it was amazing
Feb 06, 2016
Satyabrat Mishra
Satyabrat Mishra rated it it was amazing
Dec 21, 2012
Rubeus
Rubeus rated it it was amazing
Nov 11, 2015
Kt
Kt rated it it was amazing
Nov 14, 2013
Steve
Steve rated it it was amazing
Mar 11, 2009
Aayesha Khatri
Aayesha Khatri rated it really liked it
Jul 02, 2015
Elizabeth B
Elizabeth B rated it really liked it
Feb 28, 2012
Charlotte Kelly
Charlotte Kelly rated it liked it
Oct 29, 2014
Johann
Johann rated it it was amazing
Mar 04, 2012
Twinkle0070
Twinkle0070 rated it it was amazing
Jun 03, 2014
Arumtyas Nugraheni
Arumtyas Nugraheni rated it liked it
Jun 21, 2015
Sylvia
Sylvia rated it liked it
Aug 14, 2014
Ruben
Ruben rated it really liked it
Mar 11, 2009
Lim Yuyi
Lim Yuyi rated it it was amazing
Nov 29, 2012
Habiba Ayoub
Habiba Ayoub rated it really liked it
Jul 01, 2015
Laura
Laura rated it really liked it
Mar 23, 2013
aka
aka rated it liked it
Feb 10, 2012
Fasiha
Fasiha rated it it was amazing
Sep 29, 2012
Sasha
Sasha rated it it was amazing
Nov 03, 2014
« previous 1 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
10657
(See also her pen name Mary Pollock)

Born in 1897 in South London, Enid Mary Blyton was the eldest of three children, and showed an early interest in music and reading. She was educated at St. Christopher's School, Beckenham, and - having decided not to pursue her music - at Ipswich High School, where she trained as a kindergarten teacher. She taught for five years before her 1924 marriage to edito
...more
More about Enid Blyton...

Other Books in the Series

Popular Rewards (1 - 10 of 73 books)
  • The Greedy Rabbit: And Other Stories
  • The Little Brown Bear And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series I)
  • The Magic Brush And Other Stories
  • Snicker The Brownie And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series I)
  • Big Eyes The Enchanter And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series I)
  • Twelve Silver Cups and Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series 1)
  • The Teddy Bear's Tail And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series Ii)
  • A Hole In Her Pocket And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series Ii)
  • The Goblin Hat And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series Ii)
  • The Banana Robber And Other Stories (Enid Blyton's Popular Rewards Series Ii)

Share This Book