Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Jingle Bells, Wedding Bells (All I Want for Christmas + A Very merry Step-Christmas + Jack's Ornament + The Forever Gift)” as Want to Read:
Jingle Bells, Wedding Bells (All I Want for Christmas + A Very merry Step-Christmas + Jack's Ornament + The Forever Gift)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

Jingle Bells, Wedding Bells (All I Want for Christmas + A Very merry Step-Christmas + Jack's Ornament + The Forever Gift)

3.83 of 5 stars 3.83  ·  rating details  ·  164 ratings  ·  6 reviews
THE JOY OF CHRISTMAS AND THE MAGIC OF MARRIAGE AWAIT YOU WHEN YOU JOIN FOUR OF YOUR FAVORITE AUTHORS IN THIS VERY SPECIAL HOLIDAY COLLECTION.

ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS --- NORA ROBERTS

Mischief and mayhem ensue when the Taylor twins decide they want a mom for Christmas.

A VERY MERRY STEP-CHRISTMAS --- BARBARA BOSWELL

And there are more merry complications when children plot to
...more
Mass Market Paperback, 376 pages
Published December 1st 1994 by Silhouette
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Jingle Bells, Wedding Bells, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Jingle Bells, Wedding Bells

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 403)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Gemma
From the inside front:

ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS by Nora Roberts
They were precocious, identical six-year-old twins, and they knew what they wanted for Christmas: a mom. Fortunately, their new music teacher fit all the requirements...but unfortunately, their dad didn't agree. Clearly it was up to the twins to make Christmas magic--and they were definitely up to the challenge.

A VERY MERRY STEP-CHRISTMAS by Barbara Boswell
Christmas? Bah, humbug! Claudia Nolan had no time for the holidays. Her kid
...more
Vanessa 'Pixi' Kraus
This review has been hidden because it contains spoilers. To view it, click here.
Nancynova
rabck bookbox from svoight 11/10; four short Christmas stories. In All I Want for Christmas, the Taylor twins decide they want a Mom for Christmas and the music teacher is who they've settled on; In a Very Merry Step-Christmas, in detention teens Brian and Natalie decide that each family needs a step-parent to help with the little ones, and their own parents are the ones that should marry; In Jack's Ornament, bachelor Jack almost misses his chance to marry his neice's escort to his ranch because ...more
Keith
I liked the Nora Roberts story, but the selections went progressively downhill from there. A Very Merry Step-Christmas wasn't bad. I didn't care for Jack's Ornament at all. The Forever Gift was okay. Taken as a collection, it sort of left me flat.
Tania
Change of pace at Christmas time.
Cws
Sep 17, 2008 Cws added it
Shelves: adult-fiction
F Rob
Cait
Cait marked it as to-read
Feb 27, 2015
Amy
Amy marked it as to-read
Feb 26, 2015
Sweetpea
Sweetpea marked it as to-read
Feb 23, 2015
crystal tryon
crystal tryon marked it as to-read
Feb 07, 2015
Faizah
Faizah marked it as to-read
Jan 23, 2015
Jessica
Jessica marked it as to-read
Jan 05, 2015
Sis Montet
Sis Montet marked it as to-read
Jan 02, 2015
Ilean Capraun
Ilean Capraun marked it as to-read
Dec 27, 2014
Lyanne Rainville
Lyanne Rainville marked it as to-read
Dec 20, 2014
Julie
Julie is currently reading it
Dec 12, 2014
Joyce
Joyce marked it as to-read
Dec 03, 2014
Priscilla
Priscilla marked it as to-read
Nov 27, 2014
Ali
Ali marked it as to-read
Nov 23, 2014
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 13 14 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
  • Shotgun Grooms
  • The Draycott Legacy: Bridge of Dreams & Enchantment
  • Midnight Clear (Includes: Morgan's Mercenaries, #18)
  • The Harder They Fall
  • A Few Good Men
  • A Vow to Love
  • His Girl Friday
  • Stormy Challenge
  • A Bride By Christmas: Home For Christmas\ The Wise Virgin\ Tumbleweed Christmas
  • Must Love Mistletoe (Holidays, #1)
  • There Goes the Bride (Agatha Raisin, #20)
  • Opposites Attract (includes: MacLeod, #5)
  • The Delaney Christmas Carol (The Delaneys, #14)
  • A NASCAR Holiday 3
  • Enchanted Afternoon (Calhoun Chronicles #4)
  • The Christmas Brides: A McKettrick Christmas\A Creed Country Christmas (McKettricks, #10; Montana Creeds, #4)
  • Peyton Place and Return to Peyton Place
  • The Crazy Christmas Angel Mystery (Cul-de-sac Kids, #3)
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her
...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book