Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Winds of Change: Island of Flowers / Untamed” as Want to Read:
Winds of Change: Island of Flowers / Untamed
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

Winds of Change: Island of Flowers / Untamed

3.71 of 5 stars 3.71  ·  rating details  ·  73 ratings  ·  4 reviews
From #1 New York Times Bestselling Author NORA ROBERTS come two classics about not letting your best-laid plans get in the way of life or love

Island of Flowers

Laine Simmons has travelled halfway around the world to make amends with her estranged father, not defend herself against his infuriating business partner. Dillon O'Brian seems convinced that Laine is only after her
...more
Paperback, 352 pages
Published March 25th 2014 by Silhouette
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Winds of Change, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Winds of Change

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 453)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Mayanna
I am a big time Nora fan, and I can personally say this was not one of her greatest hits. Having read so many of her classic's like; Blue Hill, Sweet Revenge, and Public Secrets and reading her short stories like; The MacKade Brothers, Love by Design, and the Stanislaskis series I know the difference and the amount of wonderment she can create in a full story and a short story, and with both Island of Flowers and Untamed she did not deliver.
Reading the synopsis I was really excited I thought to
...more
Jami Dutcher
Island of Flowers was an older book of Nora Roberts and was written in her classis style. Romance was wonderful and read like a traditional romance. They meet, they have misunderstandings and finally get their happy ever after.

Untamed was also an older book of Nora Roberts and was also written in her classic style. This romance touched me because the heroine was pretty much alone in the world. She had her circus family but no-one to call her own. She is strong and independent but is looking for
...more
Dorothy Morawsky
The book was ok. Her more recent books are so much more in depth.
Jessica Ray
Mar 03, 2014 Jessica Ray added it
Shelves: nora
both were good and i will read again
Sherry
Sherry is currently reading it
Jan 20, 2015
Jessica Swint
Jessica Swint marked it as to-read
Jan 17, 2015
Laura Johnston
Laura Johnston marked it as to-read
Jan 14, 2015
Melissa Saltz
Melissa Saltz marked it as to-read
Jan 14, 2015
Jessica
Jessica marked it as to-read
Jan 05, 2015
Sis Montet
Sis Montet marked it as to-read
Jan 02, 2015
Melissa
Melissa marked it as to-read
Dec 31, 2014
Sarah
Sarah marked it as to-read
Dec 31, 2014
Amanda
Amanda added it
Dec 29, 2014
Alyssa Wilson
Alyssa Wilson marked it as to-read
Dec 28, 2014
Ilean Capraun
Ilean Capraun marked it as to-read
Dec 27, 2014
Renee
Renee added it
Dec 24, 2014
Lyanne Rainville
Lyanne Rainville marked it as to-read
Dec 20, 2014
Arnell Van
Arnell Van marked it as to-read
Dec 18, 2014
Elle725
Elle725 marked it as to-read
Dec 15, 2014
Christy Diegel
Christy Diegel marked it as to-read
Dec 12, 2014
Julie
Julie marked it as to-read
Dec 12, 2014
Rebecca
Rebecca marked it as to-read
Dec 10, 2014
Graciekay
Graciekay marked it as to-read
Dec 09, 2014
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 15 16 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
  • The Millionaire Meets His Match (Duke Brothers #1)
  • Alone with You (Kowalski Family, #6.5)
  • Seraphim (Changelings, #1)
  • The Love Shack (Beach House No. 9, #3)
  • Chloe
  • One Wish
  • Need You Tonight (Boys of the South, #6)
  • A Cold Creek Baby (Cowboys of Cold Creek, #8)
  • Stray Hearts
  • The Boss's Valentine
  • The Rebel Worlds (Flandry, #3)
  • Destined for the Maverick (Montana Mavericks: 20 Years in the Saddle! #0.5)
  • Riding Hard (Sons of Chance, #15)
  • Expecting the Boss's Baby (Bravo Family, #29)
  • True Blue & Carrera's Bride: True Blue\Carrera's Bride
  • One Night with Prince Charming (Aristocratic Grooms, #2)
  • To Say I Love You (Another Way #3)
  • The Worth Series: Books 1-3 (The Worth, #1-3)
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her
...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book