Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Irische Herzen (Einklang der Herzen / Herzen in Gefahr / Ruheloses Herz)” as Want to Read:
Irische Herzen (Einklang der Herzen / Herzen in Gefahr / Ruheloses Herz)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

Irische Herzen (Einklang der Herzen / Herzen in Gefahr / Ruheloses Herz)

4.23 of 5 stars 4.23  ·  rating details  ·  96 ratings  ·  1 review
Drei Mal zärtliches Glück, drei Mal heißblütige Romantik, drei Mal irische Herzen - inklusive der deutschen Erstveröffentlichung "Ruheloses Herz"!
Einklang der Herzen - Irish Thoroughbred

Delias sprühendes Temperament sorgt dafür, dass sie immer wieder mit dem Gestütbesitzer Travis Grant aneinander gerät - dabei liebt sie ihn heimlich ... Längst schon weiß die junge Delia, d
...more
Taschenbuch, 636 pages
Published September 30th 2003 by Mira Taschenbuch im Cora Verlag
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Irische Herzen, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Irische Herzen

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 156)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Nabila Amr
Wunderbarer dreiteiler mit drei Liebesgeschichten. Einfach nur schön zu lesen und mit zu erleben. Nora Roberts schafft es wie immer einen an das Buch zu fesseln. Eine einfache Liebesgeschichte zur Entspannung.
angela john
angela john is currently reading it
Jan 28, 2015
Kristena Holloway
Kristena Holloway is currently reading it
Jan 27, 2015
Rebecca Kensington
Rebecca Kensington marked it as to-read
Jan 18, 2015
doucilia panella
doucilia panella is currently reading it
Jan 14, 2015
JUDITH L. PACE
JUDITH L. PACE is currently reading it
Jan 12, 2015
Denise ball
Denise ball is currently reading it
Jan 04, 2015
Alyssa Mills
Alyssa Mills marked it as to-read
Jan 03, 2015
Sis Montet
Sis Montet marked it as to-read
Jan 02, 2015
Ilean Capraun
Ilean Capraun marked it as to-read
Dec 27, 2014
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her
...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book

No trivia or quizzes yet. Add some now »