The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 3
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 3

4.38 of 5 stars 4.38  ·  rating details  ·  53 ratings  ·  1 review
A collection of five novels by “America’s favorite writer” (New Yorker) that will sweep you away to the Alaskan wilderness, the vineyards of Napa Valley, and beyond--and into the hearts of characters who are willing to face down danger to create the destinies they crave… The Villa, Midnight Bayou, Three Fates, Birthright, Northern Lights.
ebook, 2528 pages
Published October 1st 2011 by Penguin
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.
This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 165)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book