Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 2” as Want to Read:
The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 2
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 2

4.53 of 5 stars 4.53  ·  rating details  ·  150 ratings  ·  3 reviews
#1 New York Times bestselling author Nora Roberts takes you from an island off the coast of Savannah to the emerald forests of the Northwest in these five engrossing tales of danger, desire, and the bonds that draw men and women together even in their darkest hours. Sanctuary Homeport The Reef River’s End Carolina Moon
ebook, 2432 pages
Published September 1st 2011 by Penguin
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 2, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about The Novels of Nora Roberts, Volume 2

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 382)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Duncan Mandel

SAVE on shipping! two great volumes with 5 novels in 2 anthologies! Pay only one shipping fee.

**

Lynn Verrill
liked all the books but rivers end was one of my favs
Mandy Beyers
Ratings are on individual titles.
M
M marked it as to-read
May 29, 2015
Vanessa Paul
Vanessa Paul marked it as to-read
May 27, 2015
Cary Morton
Cary Morton marked it as to-read
May 15, 2015
Tiffany Alves
Tiffany Alves marked it as to-read
May 03, 2015
Debbie Steele
Debbie Steele marked it as to-read
Apr 30, 2015
kellie
kellie marked it as to-read
Apr 28, 2015
Gina Galbo
Gina Galbo marked it as to-read
Apr 24, 2015
Brittani Lee
Brittani Lee marked it as to-read
Apr 24, 2015
Kristi
Kristi marked it as to-read
Apr 19, 2015
Angela
Angela marked it as to-read
Apr 14, 2015
Okenwa U.
Okenwa U. marked it as to-read
Apr 12, 2015
Lily
Lily marked it as to-read
Apr 11, 2015
Jackie Koop
Jackie Koop marked it as to-read
Apr 08, 2015
Donna
Donna marked it as to-read
Apr 07, 2015
Janhavi Kalati
Janhavi Kalati marked it as to-read
Apr 06, 2015
Nilda Tuazon
Nilda Tuazon marked it as to-read
Apr 02, 2015
Shannon Bernier
Shannon Bernier marked it as to-read
Apr 01, 2015
Gina White
Gina White marked it as to-read
Apr 01, 2015
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 13 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
  • Desert Rogues Part 2
  • Don Juan McQueen (Florida Trilogy, #2)
  • Christine Feehan Ghostwalkers Novels 6-9
  • The Grand Opening (Dare Valley, #3)
  • There Goes the Bride (Agatha Raisin, #20)
  • A Family Affair: Spring (Truth in Lies, #2)
  • Alive
  • Strangle hold (Detective Greene, #4)
  • Dreaming the Soul Back Home: Shamanic Dreaming for Healing and Becoming Whole
  • Finding You
  • The Poor Relation
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her
...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book