Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Get Backers [Wkly Magazine Kc] Vol. 25 (Getto Bakkaazu Dakkan Ya) (In Japanese)” as Want to Read:
Get Backers [Wkly Magazine Kc] Vol. 25 (Getto Bakkaazu Dakkan Ya) (In Japanese)
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Get Backers [Wkly Magazine Kc] Vol. 25 (Getto Bakkaazu Dakkan Ya) (GetBackers #25)

by
3.88 of 5 stars 3.88  ·  rating details  ·  56 ratings  ·  1 review
So much has been lost in this war. When the battle with Kabuto finally ends, will there be any reason to celebrate? Can Ban and Ginji find a ray of hope amidst the devastation that surrounds them?
Published by Kodansha (first published January 2006)
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

Be the first to ask a question about Get Backers [Wkly Magazine Kc] Vol. 25 (Getto Bakkaazu Dakkan Ya)

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 88)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Yuki
“If every little bug has a soul, then it's not right to kill them for our own convenience.”
I love the Infinity Fortress tag championship, especially how Dr. Jackal's like, “Does it matter if (the target) is sliced into pieces?” “Let's try to capture him alive.” “Okay, I'll *try*.”
Jesus
Jesus marked it as to-read
Jul 01, 2015
Scarlett
Scarlett marked it as to-read
May 31, 2015
Jools
Jools added it
Nov 29, 2014
Samantha
Samantha marked it as to-read
Nov 16, 2014
Nitasha
Nitasha is currently reading it
Oct 09, 2014
Naomi Moffitt
Naomi Moffitt marked it as to-read
Sep 28, 2014
Lesley
Lesley marked it as to-read
Aug 22, 2014
« previous 1 3 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
1901591
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics & Politic
...more
More about Yuya Aoki...

Other Books in the Series

GetBackers (1 - 10 of 39 books)
  • GetBackers, Volume 1
  • GetBackers, Volume 2
  • GetBackers, Volume 3
  • GetBackers, Volume 4
  • GetBackers, Volume 5
  • GetBackers, Volume 6
  • GetBackers, Volume 7
  • Getbackers, Volume 8
  • GetBackers Volume 9
  • Getbackers, Volume 10
GetBackers, Volume 1 GetBackers, Volume 2 GetBackers, Volume 4 GetBackers, Volume 3 GetBackers, Volume 5

Share This Book