Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Getbackers, Volume 21” as Want to Read:
Getbackers, Volume 21
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Getbackers, Volume 21 (GetBackers #21)

by
3.89  ·  Rating Details ·  82 Ratings  ·  1 Review
An all-out war between sworn enemies -- the Mariudo and Kiriudo clans -- is about to erupt with the GetBackers caught right in the middle! Ban and Ginji continue to struggle against their Kiriudo foes until they're forced to go all out. Will Ban's Evil Eye save the day once again? And when Ginji's transformation into the Lightning Lord goes horribly wrong, his enemies ...more
Paperback, 200 pages
Published November 13th 2007 by TokyoPop (first published June 17th 2003)
More Details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about Getbackers, Volume 21, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about Getbackers, Volume 21

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Nura
Jul 28, 2013 Nura rated it liked it
Shelves: graphic
Gin-chan had been abandoned. Ban have to save Himiko (again!). What a troublesome girl). Shido gather powerful allies. Emishi got a partner and gonna made a duo.
Si Pencuri
Si Pencuri rated it it was amazing
May 29, 2013
Vongola Primo
Vongola Primo rated it it was amazing
Jan 29, 2012
Lope Nieves
Lope Nieves rated it it was amazing
Aug 20, 2014
Ryptyq SkiZion
Ryptyq SkiZion rated it really liked it
May 28, 2013
Pierre Joly
Pierre Joly rated it liked it
Jul 09, 2009
Mosley Allen
Mosley Allen rated it really liked it
Nov 11, 2013
Amber
Amber rated it really liked it
Jun 21, 2015
Julien
Julien rated it liked it
May 31, 2015
T
T rated it really liked it
Jun 06, 2014
Cats
Cats rated it it was amazing
Dec 19, 2013
Eve Terathaweedoun
Eve Terathaweedoun rated it liked it
Jan 26, 2015
Ann Christie
Ann Christie rated it it was amazing
Jan 28, 2014
Michael
Michael rated it really liked it
Dec 24, 2013
Cairea Hobbit
Cairea Hobbit rated it it was amazing
Aug 25, 2014
Mochiolenza
Mochiolenza rated it really liked it
Dec 16, 2010
Sharanya
Sharanya rated it liked it
Aug 16, 2016
Ash
Ash rated it it was amazing
Jul 17, 2010
Jeana Budnick
Jeana Budnick rated it liked it
Feb 22, 2016
Fernenanda
Fernenanda rated it liked it
Nov 19, 2014
Rebecca
Rebecca rated it really liked it
Jan 31, 2014
Nadia Lois
Nadia Lois rated it liked it
Jan 29, 2012
Jasmine
Jasmine rated it really liked it
Jan 29, 2012
Dwi Puspa
Dwi Puspa rated it really liked it
Jul 08, 2015
Jatgproductions
Jatgproductions rated it really liked it
May 22, 2012
Lisette Parks
Lisette Parks rated it it was amazing
Feb 05, 2016
Kathcast
Kathcast rated it it was amazing
Nov 05, 2014
Stephanie
Stephanie rated it it was amazing
Aug 28, 2012
Samantha
Samantha rated it it was amazing
Nov 16, 2014
Richard Enticknap
Richard Enticknap rated it liked it
Jan 25, 2015
« previous 1 3 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
1901591
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics & Politic
...more
More about Yuya Aoki...

Other Books in the Series

GetBackers (1 - 10 of 39 books)
  • GetBackers, Volume 1
  • GetBackers, Volume 2
  • GetBackers, Volume 3
  • GetBackers, Volume 4
  • GetBackers, Volume 5
  • GetBackers, Volume 6
  • GetBackers, Volume 7
  • Getbackers, Volume 8
  • GetBackers Volume 9
  • Getbackers, Volume 10

Share This Book