Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “The Reef / Midnight Bayou” as Want to Read:
The Reef / Midnight Bayou
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating

The Reef / Midnight Bayou

4.39 of 5 stars 4.39  ·  rating details  ·  168 ratings  ·  2 reviews
The Reef

Tate Beaumont and Matthew Lassiter share the same ambition—to find Angelique's Curse, a jeweled amulet thought to be long lost at the bottom of the ocean.

Forced into a reluctant partnership with Matthew and his uncle, Tate soon learns that her stormy fellow explorer holds as many secrets as the sea itself. And when the truth emerges about the mysterious death of Ma
...more
Mass Market Paperback
Published 2011 by Piatkus
more details... edit details

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

To ask other readers questions about The Reef / Midnight Bayou, please sign up.

Be the first to ask a question about The Reef / Midnight Bayou

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30 of 265)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  rating details
Niki
I love Nora Roberts and her easy and quick to read romance novels that always help take you away for just a few hours.
Sandi Broyles
Omg! I could NOT put it down. I LOVE Nora Roberts books!
Michelle Blake
Michelle Blake marked it as to-read
Nov 18, 2014
Mariska
Mariska marked it as to-read
Nov 04, 2014
Julia Davis
Julia Davis marked it as to-read
Nov 03, 2014
Angel Thaxton
Angel Thaxton marked it as to-read
Oct 30, 2014
Tracy
Tracy marked it as to-read
Sep 30, 2014
Shanon Hughes
Shanon Hughes marked it as to-read
Sep 24, 2014
Monika
Monika marked it as to-read
Sep 08, 2014
Kayla Drye
Kayla Drye marked it as to-read
Aug 11, 2014
Jing Chan
Jing Chan marked it as to-read
Jul 31, 2014
Cassandra Stephens
Cassandra Stephens marked it as to-read
Jul 05, 2014
« previous 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 next »
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
  • Three Wishes / The Last Anniversary
  • Rsvp
  • The Cowboy's Bonus Baby (Callahan Cowboys, #2)
  • Life's Too Short To Frost A Cupcake
  • Circle of Friends / Silver Wedding
  • Raphael (Damiano, #3)
  • It's Now or Never
  • By Invitation Only
  • Longing
  • Passion and Peril: Scenes of Passion\Scenes of Peril
  • Coming Home
  • The Blackstone Key
  • Twin of Ice/Twin of Fire: Two Classic Novels
  • A Dark Sicilian Secret
  • The Husband Habit
  • Green Eyes
  • Lady Fortescue Steps Out (Poor Relations #1)
  • Men I've Loved Before
625
aka
Jill March
J.D. Robb
Sarah Hardesty

Eleanor Marie Robertson was born on October 10, 1950 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She was the youngest of five children, also the only girl, of a marriage with Irish ancestors. Her family were avid readers, so books were always important in her life. She attended a Catholic school and credits the nuns with instilling in her a sense of discipline. During her
...more
More about Nora Roberts...
Vision in White (Bride Quartet, #1) Born in Fire (Born In Trilogy, #1) Blue Dahlia (In The Garden, #1) The Next Always (Inn BoonsBoro, #1) Dance Upon the Air (Three Sisters Island, #1)

Share This Book