Goodreads helps you keep track of books you want to read.
Start by marking “Kindaichi Special Case - SNOW SPIRIT MURDER vol. 01 ” as Want to Read:
Kindaichi Special Case - SNOW SPIRIT MURDER vol. 01
Enlarge cover
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Preview

Kindaichi Special Case - SNOW SPIRIT MURDER vol. 01 (Kindaichi Special Case #4,1)

3.73  ·  Rating Details ·  30 Ratings  ·  4 Reviews
Seseorang telah membunuh dengan memanfaatkan keberadaan hantu salju. Sosok yang tidak kasat mata, hanya menyisakan kematian sang korban
Paperback, 208 pages
Published January 12th 2011 by Elex Media Komputindo

Friend Reviews

To see what your friends thought of this book, please sign up.

Reader Q&A

Be the first to ask a question about Kindaichi Special Case - SNOW SPIRIT MURDER vol. 01

This book is not yet featured on Listopia. Add this book to your favorite list »

Community Reviews

(showing 1-30)
filter  |  sort: default (?)  |  Rating Details
Mizuki
It really is better than what I'd expected.
Andi Rahmat
Mar 10, 2014 Andi Rahmat rated it it was ok
Saya termasuk penggemar Kindaichi :) cuma menurutku untuk kasus ini agak sedikit kurang epic, unsur thrillernya begitu terasa sampai membuat bulu kuduk berinding. Akan tetapi manusia yang memakai topeng itu yang agak ganjil, menurutku. Sehingga otomatis pembaca mencurigainya sebagai pembunuh, next volume 2 :) . "okelah untuk permulaan"
Nike Linarto
Jun 20, 2011 Nike Linarto rated it liked it
This manga is started with Kindaichi's dream about Ryuta, who had been passed away quite some time ago. Ryuta warned Kindaichi about snowy mountain and snow spirit.
And then, Kindaichi received mysterious invitation to Yukiryo Villa, as a condition to receive 100 million yen. But one by one person who gathered with him was killed by cold blooded murderer.
NorHazren Mohd
NorHazren Mohd rated it really liked it
Mar 30, 2014
Nurahmat
Nurahmat rated it it was amazing
Apr 23, 2011
Natha
Natha rated it liked it
Dec 01, 2014
Eva
Eva rated it really liked it
Jul 24, 2014
Emmanuella Elma
Emmanuella Elma rated it it was amazing
Sep 10, 2011
Syazwani Azizi
Syazwani Azizi rated it it was amazing
Mar 04, 2013
Try Ngaserin
Try Ngaserin rated it did not like it
Feb 03, 2014
Fetri
Feb 08, 2015 Fetri rated it really liked it
Seperti biasa kasus pembunuhan yang pelik dan berisikan kisah sedih dibaliknya
Titish A.K.
Titish A.K. rated it liked it
Jun 18, 2016
Shiki
Shiki rated it liked it
Jun 06, 2013
Nim
Nim rated it really liked it
Nov 22, 2013
Nadia Lois
Nadia Lois rated it it was amazing
Jul 08, 2011
Wieta
Wieta rated it really liked it
Feb 04, 2011
Shandy Yeo
Shandy Yeo rated it really liked it
Jun 13, 2015
My_comic
My_comic rated it really liked it
Nov 23, 2013
Wil
Wil rated it it was amazing
Apr 11, 2016
Rofi
Rofi rated it really liked it
Apr 10, 2013
Komik_kita
Komik_kita rated it really liked it
Apr 09, 2014
Huts
Huts rated it it was amazing
Mar 26, 2012
Neni Puji Artanti
Neni Puji Artanti rated it liked it
May 14, 2011
Ghea
Ghea rated it liked it
Apr 11, 2013
Fitria Mayrani
Fitria Mayrani rated it really liked it
Dec 04, 2012
Eva Tarida
Eva Tarida rated it liked it
Sep 29, 2011
Shakila Pingi
Shakila Pingi rated it really liked it
May 22, 2014
Bee Lubis
Bee Lubis rated it really liked it
Mar 30, 2016
There are no discussion topics on this book yet. Be the first to start one »
477286
Real Name: Shin Kibayashi
Pseudonym of Tadashi Agi, Yuya Aoki, Yuma Ando, Joji Arimori, Hiroaki Igano, Ryo Ryumon

Blood Type: O

亜樹 直 Agi Tadashi is a Japanese manga storywriter, novelist and screenwriter. His original name is Shin Kibayashi (樹林 伸 Kibayashi Shin). He was born in 1962 in Tokyo, and graduated from Tokyo Metropolitan Musashi Senior High School and Waseda University School of Economics &a
...more
More about Seimaru Amagi...

Other Books in the Series

Kindaichi Special Case (1 - 10 of 11 books)
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Legendary Vampire Murder
  • Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom of the Opera 3rd Murder Vol. 01
  • Kindaichi Special Case: The Phantom Of The Opera Vol. 2
  • Kindaichi Special Case - PRIVATE SCHOOL MURDERS vol. 01
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Private School Murders Vol. 2
  • Kindaichi Special Case: Snow Spirit Murder Vol. 2
  • Kindaichi Case File: Pembunuhan Ruang Chidamari & Pembunuhan Festival SMU Fudo
  • Pembunuhan oleh Inspektur Kenmochi Vol.1 (Kindaichi Special Case)
  • Pembunuhan oleh Inspektur Kenmochi Vol.2 (Kindaichi Special Case)
  • Kindaichi Special Case - Black Magic Murder (Kindaichi Special Case)

Share This Book